Mary E Ewing, 18811941 (aged 60 years)

Name
Mary E /Ewing/
Given names
Mary E
Surname
Ewing
Also known as
Mary E /Myers/
Birth
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.

Death
May 11, 1941 (aged 60 years)
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.

Family with Thomas E. Myers
partner
18691950
Birth: November 14, 1869 37 32 Ohio
Death: September 1, 1950Salem, Columbiana, OH
herself
18811941
Birth: February 11, 1881Oh
Death: May 11, 1941Kensington, Oh
Thomas E. Myers + Minnie D Gamble
partner
18691950
Birth: November 14, 1869 37 32 Ohio
Death: September 1, 1950Salem, Columbiana, OH
partner’s wife
18701895
Birth: 1870Oh
Death: January 4, 1895Kensington, Hanover Tp, Columbiana Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageSeptember 3, 1889Columbiana Co, Oh
Birth
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.

Death
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.

Source citation
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.

Source citation
Citation details: 1941-28,398
Text:

Columbiana Co, Hanover Tp. Mary E Myers, fem, wh, marr to Thomas E, hswf. B 11 Feb 1881 Oh to Ephraim Ewine, B Oh & Lena Ewine, b Oh. Died 11 Jun 1941 @ 9:30pm of Acute myocarditis, 60-3-0. Bur Hanoverton 14 May. Inf: Thomas E Myers.