Mary Jones

Name
Mary /Jones/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Jones
Also known as
Mary /Hodgson/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Text:

Elizabeth Senior - b. 20 Jan 1842 PA

Marriage of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Myocarditis
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #49352
Text:

Name: Elizabeth Senior
Titles:
Death date: 20 Aug 1927
Death place: East Twp, Carroll, Ohio
Birthdate: 30 Jan 1842
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Penna
Age at death: 85 years 6 months 22 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation:
Residence:
Burial date: 22 Aug 1929
Burial place: Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name: Augusta
Spouse's name: Edwin Senior
Father's name: John Hodgson
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: England
Mother's name: Mary Jones
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: England
Informant - John Senior, Kensington, OH
GSU film number: 1985116
Digital GS number: 4096046
Image number: 2066
Reference number: fn 49352
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: Augusta, Sec B, Row 12
Citation details: Page 27
Text:

SENIOR
Edward 1835-1907
Elizabeth 1837-1927

Death