Mary Kintner, 18161877 (aged 60 years)

Name
Mary /Kintner/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Kintner
Also known as
Mary /Henry/
Birth
about July 3, 1816 31
Oh
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 66
Text:

Mary Henry died 9 Feb 1877 Brown Tp of heart disease, 60-7-6, marr, Born Harrison Co. [prob Harrison Tp]

Birth of a brother
1823 (aged 6 years)
Oh
Birth of a brother
Citation details: pg 130
Text:

Jacob Kintner 6 Nov 1824 - 12 Oct 1907

Birth of a brother
about 1830 (aged 13 years)
Oh
Marriage of a parent
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 440
Text:

by John Young, JP

Birth of a half-brother
about 1832 (aged 15 years)
Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 91, Ret # 545
Text:

By Dewalt Rothaker, MG

Birth of a daughter
about 1838 (aged 21 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
about 1839 (aged 22 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
about 1847 (aged 30 years)
Oh
Death of a father
after 1850 (aged 33 years)
Note: The tombstone inscription was difficult to read: died 2 Jun 1869? 76y 19d Chris was 65 in 1850 & is gone by 1860.
Birth of a son
about 1851 (aged 34 years)
Oh
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Grandview Cemetery, Carrollton, Oh
Death
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 66
Text:

Mary Henry died 9 Feb 1877 Brown Tp of heart disease, 60-7-6, marr, Born Harrison Co. [prob Harrison Tp]

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
18141897
Birth: about May 13, 1814 29 Oh
Death: November 21, 1897Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
herself
18161877
Birth: about July 3, 1816 31 Oh
Death: February 9, 1877Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
9 years
younger brother
18241907
Birth: November 6, 1824 39 Oh
Death: October 12, 1907Center Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
-9 months
younger brother
18231902
Birth: 1823 38 Oh
Death: January 18, 1902Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
8 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elizabeth Hively
father
stepmother
17901848
Birth: about April 16, 1790
Death: May 16, 1848Carroll Co, Oh
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 27, 1831Columbiana Co, Oh
23 months
half-brother
Family with George M. Henry
husband
18061893
Birth: between 1806 and 1807Germany
Death: April 26, 1893Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
herself
18161877
Birth: about July 3, 1816 31 Oh
Death: February 9, 1877Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 6, 1837Carroll Co, Oh
21 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
13 years
son
-3 years
daughter
Birth
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 66
Text:

Mary Henry died 9 Feb 1877 Brown Tp of heart disease, 60-7-6, marr, Born Harrison Co. [prob Harrison Tp]

Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 91, Ret # 545
Text:

By Dewalt Rothaker, MG

Death
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 66
Text:

Mary Henry died 9 Feb 1877 Brown Tp of heart disease, 60-7-6, marr, Born Harrison Co. [prob Harrison Tp]

Source citation
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 66
Text:

Mary Henry died 9 Feb 1877 Brown Tp of heart disease, 60-7-6, marr, Born Harrison Co. [prob Harrison Tp]