Maxine Carter, 19261994 (aged 67 years)

Name
Maxine /Carter/
Given names
Maxine
Surname
Carter
Also known as
Maxine /Enoch/
Note: Visit Maxine's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
Birth
Marriage
( after death)
Census
Citation details: Page 4 B ED 8
Text:

Household Members: Name Age
Alex R Carter 34 Head
Minnie M Carter 30 Wife
Grace E Carter 7 Dau
Ruth E Carter 5 Dau
Bernice M Carter 3 Dau
Onna Mae Carter 5/12 Dau
Stella B Beadnell 19 Servamt
Earnest D Beadnell 18 Lodger - Farm Labor

Source Citation: Year: 1930; Census Place: Fox, Carroll, Ohio; Roll: 1752; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 8; Image: 370.0.

Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Broncho Pneumonia - Unable to read rest
Citation details: Cert. #70496
Text:

Name: John S. Carter
Titles:
Death date: 03 Dec 1939
Death place: East Liverpool, Columbiana, Ohio
Birth date: 14 Oct 1867
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Salineville, Ohio
Age at death: 72 years 1 month 19 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Farmer
Residence: Salineville, Ohio
Burial date: 06 Dec 1939
Burial place: Salineville
Cemetery name:
Spouse name: Jennie Carter
Father name: Willis Carter
Father titles:
Father birth place: Ohio
Mother name: Harriet Clark
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Ohio
Informant - Mrs. John S. Carter
GSU film number: 2023769
Digital GS number: 4020659
Image number: 2802
Reference number: fn 70496
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Death of a father
Citation details: Cert. #32549
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002
Name: Alex R Carter
Birth Date: Est. 1895

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Carroll
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 6 May 1964
City of Death: Salem
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 32549
Age at Death: 69
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Divorced

Source Citation: Certificate: 32549; Volume: 17664

Death of a mother
1975 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: East Lawn, Section F, Row 3
Citation details: Vol I, Page 294
Text:

LOCKE, Howard A. 1896 - 1978
Minnie M. 1900 - 1975

Death of a sister
Address: Place of death - Alliance City Hospital.
Citation details: Cert. #55242
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Grace Elinor Davis
[Grace Elinor Carter]
Birth Date: 18 Jun 1922
Birth State: Ohio
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Female
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 30 Jul 1990
Death Time: 4:55 AM
Hospital of Death: Alliance City Hospital
City of Death: Alliance
County of Death: Stark
Certificate: 055242
Age at Death: 68
Certifier: Physician
Referred to Coroner: No
Autopsy: No
Filing Date: 1 Aug 1990
Hospital Status: Hospital/Inpatient
Injury in Ohio: Yes
Type Place of Injury: Unspecified Place

Social Security Number: 294-26-4797
FATHER'S SURNAME: Carter
Marital Status: Widowed
Education: 11
Industry of Decedent: Homemaker, student, unemployed volunteer
Occupation of Decedent: Homemaker

Primary Registration District: 7603

Source Citation: Certificate: 055242; Volume: 28212

Death
November 19, 1994 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
18961964
Birth: about 1896 28 22 Ohio
Death: May 6, 1964Salem, Columbiana, OH
mother
elder sister
19221990
Birth: June 18, 1922 26 22 Ohio
Death: July 30, 1990Alliance, Stark, OH
elder sister
Private
herself
19261994
Birth: December 26, 1926 30 26
Death: November 19, 1994
younger sister
Private
sister
Private
younger sister
19362005
Birth: November 6, 1936 40 36 Salineville, OH
Death: July 28, 2005Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
Mother’s family with Howard A. Locke
stepfather
18961978
Birth: August 18, 1896 23 18
Death: August 1978
mother
Marriage Marriage
Family with George Enoch
husband
herself
19261994
Birth: December 26, 1926 30 26
Death: November 19, 1994
Marriage Marriage
son
19521952
Birth: September 1, 1952 24 25 Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark, Ohio
Death: September 1, 1952Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark, Ohio
10 years
son
Census
Citation details: Page 4 B ED 8
Text:

Household Members: Name Age
Alex R Carter 34 Head
Minnie M Carter 30 Wife
Grace E Carter 7 Dau
Ruth E Carter 5 Dau
Bernice M Carter 3 Dau
Onna Mae Carter 5/12 Dau
Stella B Beadnell 19 Servamt
Earnest D Beadnell 18 Lodger - Farm Labor

Source Citation: Year: 1930; Census Place: Fox, Carroll, Ohio; Roll: 1752; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 8; Image: 370.0.

Name

Visit Maxine's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/E-G/Enoch-Maxine/Enoch-Maxine.htm