Anna Jeanetta Harsh, 18761963 (aged 86 years)

Name
Anna Jeanetta /Harsh/
Given names
Anna Jeanetta
Surname
Harsh
Nickname
Nettie
Birth
Citation details: pg 9
Birth of a brother
Citation details: pg 9
Birth of a brother
Citation details: pg 9
Birth of a sister
Citation details: pg 9
Birth of a sister
Citation details: pg 9
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Dropsy
Citation details: pg 89
Citation details: Book 4 Page 301
Text:

MORLEDGE, John - d. 1888 Oct 14 of dropsy in Augusta Tp, b. res same, 64y 2m 14d, married, farmer.

Burial of a maternal grandfather
Cemetery: Mt Zion Church, Row 17
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

MORLEDGE
John; d Oct. 14, 1888; ae 64y 8m 16d
Mary J. w/o John Morledge; d June 29,1892; ae 65y 3m 5d

Birth of a sister
Citation details: pg 9
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Consumption
Citation details: pg 89
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 307
Text:

Mary Jane Morledge died 29 Jaune 1892 of consumption in Augusta Tp, 64y 3m 5d, widow, housekeeper, born Harrison Tp.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Cemetery: Mt Zion Church Cemetery
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a mother
January 29, 19241:30am (aged 47 years) Age: 71-5-8
Cause: Cerebral hemmorhage
Citation details: 1924-5,389
Text:

Stark Co, Minerva. Rebecca Ellen Harsh, fem, wh, marr, housewife,. BBorn to John Morledge, b Oh & Mary Jane Cassidy, b Oh. Died 29 Jan 1924 @ 1:30am of cerebral hemmorhage. Buried 31 Jan in Minerva Mausoleum, Minerva. Inf: Lem Harsh, Minerva.

Death of a father
Citation details: pg 9
Death of a brother
Citation details: pg 9
Death of a sister
Citation details: pg 9
Death
June 9, 1963 (aged 86 years)
Citation details: pg 9
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 8, 1875
14 months
herself
18 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
18901963
Birth: December 7, 1890 49 38
Death: November 21, 1963
Birth
Citation details: pg 9
Death
Citation details: pg 9
Source citation
Citation details: pg 9