Grace Moore, 17951867 (aged 72 years)

Name
Grace /Moore/
Given names
Grace
Surname
Moore
Also known as
Grace /Weston/
Citation details: Pg 11
Birth
about 1795
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.

Birth of a son
Citation details: Pg 11
Death of a husband
Citation details: Wills, Probate A, pg 202
Text:

FRANCIS WESTON of Augusta Tp, (cabinet maker), dated 3 Mar 1838. Wife, Grace; sons Francis, William, and Edward; daus Mary, Jane (or Mary Jane?), and Hannah.
Exr: Wife & Bro-in-law, Francis Moore.
Wit: Andrew Watson, Enock Pennock, & Francis Moore
Probated: 30 Apr 1838

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 334
Text:

Francis Weston & Miss Caroline Amanda Morledge married 21 Sep 1861 by John R Roller, MG of Methodist Church, Carrollton, Oh

Death of a father
Death
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.

Family with parents
father
herself
brother
Private
Family with Francis Weston Sr
partner
herself
son
18281908
Birth: June 17, 1828 33 Oh
Death: June 3, 1908Minerva, Oh
son
child
child
child
child
Birth
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.

Name
Citation details: Pg 11
Death
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.

Source citation
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.

Source citation
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 1
Text:

Grace Heston died 7 Aug 1867 of dysentery in Augusta, 72 yr, widow, Born England.