Ruthanna Stanley, 1847

Name
Ruthanna /Stanley/
Given names
Ruthanna
Surname
Stanley
Also known as
Ruthanna /Rakestraw/
Birth
Marriage
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ohio Marriages, 1803-1900
Text:

Ohio Marriages, 1803-1900

Name: RAKESTRAW, NATHAN
Spouse: STANLEY, RUTHANNA
Marriage Date: 26 Aug 1868
County: Columbiana
State: OH

Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
August 1884 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Arterio Sclerosis
Citation details: Cert. #52302
Text:

Name: Nathan Rakestraw
Titles:
Death date: 28 Aug 1937
Death place: Berlin Twp., Mahoning, Ohio
Birth date: 30 Dec 1845
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Near Berloit, , Ohio
Age at death: 91 years 7 months 28 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address: Berlin Center
Occupation: Retired Mail Carrier
Residence: Berlin Center, Mahoning, Ohio
Burial date: 31 Aug 1937
Burial place: E. Goshan, , Ohio
Cemetery name:
Spouse name: Jane Ryan Rakestraw
Father name: Isaac Rakestraw
Father titles:
Father birth place: , , Virginia
Mother name: Lydia
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: , , Virginia
Informant - S. M. Rakestraw, New Castle
GSU film number: 2023534
Digital GS number: 4019325
Image number: 1496
Reference number: fn 52302
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a husband
Citation details: Cert #52302
Death
Family with Nathan Rakestraw
husband
18451937
Birth: December 30, 1845Near Beloit, OH
Death: August 28, 1937Berlin, Mahoning, OH
herself
Marriage MarriageAugust 26, 1868Columbiana County, OH
8 years
son
8 years
daughter
3 years
son
18871975
Birth: March 19, 1887 41 39 OH
Death: December 28, 1975Seminole County, FL
Nathan Rakestraw + Jane Joanna Gamble
husband
18451937
Birth: December 30, 1845Near Beloit, OH
Death: August 28, 1937Berlin, Mahoning, OH
husband’s wife
18581940
Birth: December 17, 1858 30 25 Kensington, Columbiana, Oh
Death: December 31, 1940Columbus, Franklin, OH
Marriage Marriagebefore 1910
Birth
Marriage
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ohio Marriages, 1803-1900
Text:

Ohio Marriages, 1803-1900

Name: RAKESTRAW, NATHAN
Spouse: STANLEY, RUTHANNA
Marriage Date: 26 Aug 1868
County: Columbiana
State: OH