Mary Ellen Stimeling, 19171993 (aged 75 years)

Name
Mary Ellen /Stimeling/
Given names
Mary Ellen
Surname
Stimeling
Also known as
Mary Ellen /Dangelo/
Birth
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #23453
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Mary Ellen Dangelo
[Mary Ellen Stimeling]
Birth Date: 6 Sep 1917
Birth State: Pennsylvania
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Female
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Death Date: 14 Mar 1993
Death Time: 9:55 PM
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
City of Death: Warren
County of Death: Trumbull
Certificate: 023453
Age at Death: 75
Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home

Social Security Number: 295-52-5537
FATHER'S SURNAME: Stimeling
Mother's Maiden Name: Boyer
Marital Status: Married
Industry of Decedent: Own Home/At Home
Occupation of Decedent: Volunteer

Primary Registration District: 7801

Source Citation: Certificate: 023453; Volume: 29346

Census
Citation details: Page 13A ED 182
Text:

1920 United States Federal Census

Name: Mary E Stimeling
Home in 1920: Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania
Age: 2 years 8 months
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1917
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Relation to Head of House: Daughter
Father's Name: Charles E
Father's Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Mother's Name: Lesta I
Mother's Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Marital Status: Single
Race: White
Sex: Female

Household Members: Name Age
Charles E Stimeling Head O M M W 28 M PA PA PA Washer
Lesta I Stimeling Wife F W 27 M PA PA PA
William E Stimeling Son M W 5 0/12 S PA PA PA
Bertha I Stimeling Dau F W 3 7/12 S PA PA PA
Mary E Stimeling Dau F W 2 8/12 S PA PA PA

Source Citation: Year: 1920;Census Place: Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania; Roll: T625_1655; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 935.

Death of a father
( after death)
Death of a mother
( after death)
Birth of a son
Text:

William DANGELO
Birth Date: 16 Mar 1945
Death Date: 15 Jan 1995
Social Security Number: 285-40-9728
State or Territory Where Number Was Issued: Ohio

Death Residence Localities
ZIP Code: 44231
Localities: Garrettsville, Portage, Ohio
Nelson, Portage, Ohio

Death Benefit Localities
Zip Code: 44231
Localities: Garrettsville, Portage, Ohio
Nelson, Portage, Ohio

Death
Citation details: 295-52-5537
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Mary E. Dangelo
SSN: 295-52-5537
Last Residence: 44460 Salem, Columbiana, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 6 Sep 1917
Died: 14 Mar 1993
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1968 )

Source Citation: Number: 295-52-5537;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: 1968.

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1915
Birth: 1915 23 22 Pennsylvania
Death:
2 years
elder sister
1916
Birth: about 1916 24 23 Pennsylvania
Death:
20 months
herself
19171993
Birth: September 6, 1917 25 24 Pennsylvania
Death: March 14, 1993Warren, Trumbull, OH
Family with Joseph Dangelo
husband
herself
19171993
Birth: September 6, 1917 25 24 Pennsylvania
Death: March 14, 1993Warren, Trumbull, OH
son
Private
son
19451995
Birth: March 16, 1945 33 27 Canton, Stark, Ohio
Death: January 9, 1995At home, Portage County, Ohio
Birth
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #23453
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Mary Ellen Dangelo
[Mary Ellen Stimeling]
Birth Date: 6 Sep 1917
Birth State: Pennsylvania
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Female
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Death Date: 14 Mar 1993
Death Time: 9:55 PM
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
City of Death: Warren
County of Death: Trumbull
Certificate: 023453
Age at Death: 75
Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home

Social Security Number: 295-52-5537
FATHER'S SURNAME: Stimeling
Mother's Maiden Name: Boyer
Marital Status: Married
Industry of Decedent: Own Home/At Home
Occupation of Decedent: Volunteer

Primary Registration District: 7801

Source Citation: Certificate: 023453; Volume: 29346

Census
Citation details: Page 13A ED 182
Text:

1920 United States Federal Census

Name: Mary E Stimeling
Home in 1920: Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania
Age: 2 years 8 months
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1917
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Relation to Head of House: Daughter
Father's Name: Charles E
Father's Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Mother's Name: Lesta I
Mother's Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Marital Status: Single
Race: White
Sex: Female

Household Members: Name Age
Charles E Stimeling Head O M M W 28 M PA PA PA Washer
Lesta I Stimeling Wife F W 27 M PA PA PA
William E Stimeling Son M W 5 0/12 S PA PA PA
Bertha I Stimeling Dau F W 3 7/12 S PA PA PA
Mary E Stimeling Dau F W 2 8/12 S PA PA PA

Source Citation: Year: 1920;Census Place: Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania; Roll: T625_1655; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 935.

Death
Citation details: 295-52-5537
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Mary E. Dangelo
SSN: 295-52-5537
Last Residence: 44460 Salem, Columbiana, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 6 Sep 1917
Died: 14 Mar 1993
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1968 )

Source Citation: Number: 295-52-5537;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: 1968.