Susan Reese, 18451922 (aged 77 years)

Name
Susan /Reese/
Given names
Susan
Surname
Reese
Also known as
Susan /Thompson/
Birth
Census
June 1, 1880 (aged 35 years) Age: 35
Citation details: Pg 1, SD-8; ED-31
Text:

Etward Thompson
[Eliud Thompson]
Age: 44
Birth Year: abt 1836
Birthplace: Ohio
Home in 1880: Brown, Carroll, Ohio
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Self (Head)
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Susan Thompson
Father's Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Mother's name: Margret Thompson
Mother's Birthplace: Tennessee
Neighbors: View others on page
Occupation: Farmer
Cannot read/write:

Blind:

Deaf and Dumb:

Otherwise disabled:

Idiotic or insane:

View image
Household Members:
Name Age
Etward Thompson 44
Susan Thompson 35
Nora B. Thompson 17
Birdie Thompson 15
Minnie W. Thompson 13
Lilian A. Thompson 11
Wade Thompson 8
Margret Thompson 81
Save Cancel
Source Citation
Year: 1880; Census Place: Brown, Carroll, Ohio; Roll: 997; Family History Film: 1254997; Page: 14A; Enumeration District: 031; Image: 0506
Source Information
Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. 1880 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc.

Burial of a husband
Address: Brown Township Carroll County, Ohio
Citation details: Page 88
Text:

THOMPSON
Susan 1845--1922
Elvio A. 1836-1919

Death of a husband
1919 (aged 74 years)
Death
July 2, 1922 (aged 77 years)
Text:

Susan Thompson
Death Date: 2 Jul 1922
Death Place: Carroll, Ohio, USA

Source Information
Ancestry.com and Ohio Department of Health. Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-2007 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010.
Original data:
Ohio. Division of Vital Statistics. Death Certificates and Index, December 20, 1908-December 31, 1953. State Archives Series 3094. Ohio Historical Society, Ohio.

Family with Elvio A. Thompson
partner
18361919
Birth: 1836
Death: 1919
herself
18451922
Birth: 1845
Death: July 2, 1922
Elvio A. Thompson + Susan Reese
partner
18361919
Birth: 1836
Death: 1919
herself
18451922
Birth: 1845
Death: July 2, 1922
Marriage Marriage
partner’s daughter
3 years
partner’s daughter
3 years
partner’s daughter
1868
Birth: March 16, 1868 32 23 Malvern, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death:
3 years
partner’s daughter
3 years
partner’s son
18721945
Birth: July 28, 1872 36 27 Malvern, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: 1945
13 years
partner’s son
18851969
Birth: April 27, 1885 49 40 Malvern, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: 1969
Census
Citation details: Pg 1, SD-8; ED-31
Text:

Etward Thompson
[Eliud Thompson]
Age: 44
Birth Year: abt 1836
Birthplace: Ohio
Home in 1880: Brown, Carroll, Ohio
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Self (Head)
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Susan Thompson
Father's Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Mother's name: Margret Thompson
Mother's Birthplace: Tennessee
Neighbors: View others on page
Occupation: Farmer
Cannot read/write:

Blind:

Deaf and Dumb:

Otherwise disabled:

Idiotic or insane:

View image
Household Members:
Name Age
Etward Thompson 44
Susan Thompson 35
Nora B. Thompson 17
Birdie Thompson 15
Minnie W. Thompson 13
Lilian A. Thompson 11
Wade Thompson 8
Margret Thompson 81
Save Cancel
Source Citation
Year: 1880; Census Place: Brown, Carroll, Ohio; Roll: 997; Family History Film: 1254997; Page: 14A; Enumeration District: 031; Image: 0506
Source Information
Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. 1880 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc.

Death
Text:

Susan Thompson
Death Date: 2 Jul 1922
Death Place: Carroll, Ohio, USA

Source Information
Ancestry.com and Ohio Department of Health. Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-2007 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010.
Original data:
Ohio. Division of Vital Statistics. Death Certificates and Index, December 20, 1908-December 31, 1953. State Archives Series 3094. Ohio Historical Society, Ohio.