Phoebe Downs, 18331919 (aged 86 years)

Name
Phoebe /Downs/
Given names
Phoebe
Surname
Downs
Also known as
Phoebe /Harsh/
Birth
Religious marriage
Citation details: Page 91
Text:

6 Apr 1854 HARSH, Peter m Miss Phoebe DOWNS Cert
Page 142 Off 122 (Daniel P. Mitchell MG VDM - 1853-1861, Methodist, Carrollton)

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 1938-55,825
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Page 205
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: PAGE 205
Death of a husband
July 7, 1890 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Bethlehem, Laubender South Sec, Row 2
Citation details: Page 126
Text:

HARSH, Peter; b Apr. 17, 1820; d July 7, 1890

Death
November 10, 1919 (aged 86 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Bethlehem
Citation details: Page 126
Text:

HARSH, Phoebe; b Feb. 25, 1833; d Nov. 10, 1919
Pythian Sisters marker

Family with Peter Harsh
husband
18201890
Birth: April 17, 1820
Death: July 7, 1890
herself
18331919
Birth: February 25, 1833
Death: November 10, 1919
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 6, 1854Carroll County, Ohio
13 years
daughter
18671938
Birth: April 12, 1867 46 34
Death: October 1, 1938Malvern, Oh
3 years
daughter
1870
Birth: August 20, 1870 50 37 Brown, Carroll, OH
Death:
22 months
daughter
18721949
Birth: June 2, 1872 52 39 Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: 1949
Religious marriage
Citation details: Page 91
Text:

6 Apr 1854 HARSH, Peter m Miss Phoebe DOWNS Cert
Page 142 Off 122 (Daniel P. Mitchell MG VDM - 1853-1861, Methodist, Carrollton)

Burial
Citation details: Page 126
Text:

HARSH, Phoebe; b Feb. 25, 1833; d Nov. 10, 1919
Pythian Sisters marker