Angeline Carlone, 18881976 (aged 87 years)

Name
Angeline /Carlone/
Given names
Angeline
Surname
Carlone
Also known as
Angeline /Dangelo/
Birth
Citation details: 272-48-1249
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Angiolina Dangelo
SSN: 272-48-1249
Last Residence: 11218 Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States of America
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Died: Feb 1976
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1965 )

Source Citation: Number: 272-48-1249;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: 1965.

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Citation details: 279-07-3680
Text:

Born: 10 Apr 1911

Birth of a daughter
about 1915 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Source: Obituary
Citation details: SALEM NEWS Monday, June 23, 2008
Text:

Helena Joan Dangelo was "born May 20, 1918, in Summitville, Ohio."

Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Whooping Cough
Citation details: Cert. #27761
Text:

Name: America Dangelo
Death date: 20 Apr 1920
Death place: Franklin Twp, Columbiana, Ohio
Birth date: 12 Aug 1919
Birth place: Ohio
Age at death: 6 months
Gender: Female
Marital status:
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation:
Residence:
Burial date: 21 Apr 1920
Burial place: Summitville, Columbiana, OH
Cemetery name:
Spouse name:
Father name: Patsy Dangelo
Father titles:
Father birth place: Italy
Mother name: Angelius Dangelo
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Italy
Informant - Patsy Dangelo, Summitville, OH
GSU film number: 1991073
Digital GS number: 4096420
Image number: 1787
Reference number: fn 27761
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a daughter
Cause: Lobar Pneumonia; Cont Homorrhage
Citation details: Cert. #00708
Text:

Name: Filomeno Dangelo
Titles:
Death date: 25 Jan 1931
Death place: Franklin Twp, Columbiana, Ohio
Birth date: 15 Jul 1916
Birth place: Ohio
Age at death: 14 years 6 months 10 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Single
Race or color:
Street address:
Occupation: School Girl
Residence:
Burial date: 29 Jan 1931
Burial place: Summitville, Columbiana, OH
Cemetery name:
Spouse name:
Father name: Patsy Dangelo
Father titles:
Father birth place: Italy
Mother name: Angela Carlo
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Italy
Informant - Patsy Dangelo, Summitville, OH
GSU film number: 1992420
Digital GS number: 4020891
Image number: 791
Reference number: fn 708
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a husband
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #00844
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Patsy Dangelo
Birth Date: Est. 1887

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 25 Jan 1958
City of Death: Salem
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 00844
Age at Death: 71
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: Yes, used for certification

Marital Status: Married

Source Citation: Certificate: 00844; Volume: 15277

Death
February 1976 (aged 87 years)
Note: Betty Dangelo of Summitville, OH, advises that Angelina Carlone Dangelo was living at the time of her death with her daughter, Dorothy Dangelo Dematto in New York.
Burial
Cemetery: St. John's
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: St. John's, Summitville, Columbiana, OH
Text:

Deangelo, Angelina 1888-1976

Family with Patsy Dangelo
husband
herself
son
19092002
Birth: September 12, 1909 23 21 Italy
Death: July 25, 2002Stark County, OH
19 months
son
5 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
19161931
Birth: July 15, 1916 30 27 Ohio
Death: January 25, 1931Franklin, Columbiana, OH
22 months
daughter
19182008
Birth: May 20, 1918 32 29 Summitville, Columbiana, OH
Death: June 21, 2008Salem, Columbiana OH
15 months
daughter
19191920
Birth: August 12, 1919 33 30 Ohio
Death: April 20, 1920Franklin, Columbiana, OH
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Birth
Citation details: 272-48-1249
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Angiolina Dangelo
SSN: 272-48-1249
Last Residence: 11218 Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States of America
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Died: Feb 1976
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1965 )

Source Citation: Number: 272-48-1249;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: 1965.

Death
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: St. John's, Summitville, Columbiana, OH
Text:

Deangelo, Angelina 1888-1976

Death

Betty Dangelo of Summitville, OH, advises that Angelina Carlone Dangelo was living at the time of her death with her daughter, Dorothy Dangelo Dematto in New York.