Harriet C. , 1860

Name
Harriet C. //
Given names
Harriet C.
Also known as
Harriet C. /Mullins/
Birth
Birth of a son
Marriage
1882 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Census
Citation details: Page 5B ED 6
Text:

Household Members: Name Age
David C Mullins Head 56 Aug 1843 M18 WV KY Ky Farmer
Harriet C Mullins Wife 39 Dec 1860 M18 7 children; 7 living WV WV Wv
Walter S Mullins Son 18 Dec 1881 S WV WV WV Teacher
Glendorah J. Millins Dau 16 Jan 1884 S WV WV WV
Samantha S. Mullins Dau 14 Mar 1886 S WV WV WV
Oliver E Mullins Son 12 Mar 1888 S WV WV WV
Rosy B Mullins Dau 8 Sep 1891 S WV WV WV
Liddy M Mullins Dau 6 Dec 1893 S WV WV WV
Ida A Mullins Dau 3 Aug 1896 WV WV WV

Source Citation: Year: 1900; Census Place: Buffalo, Clay, West Virginia; Roll: T623 1757; Page: 5B;

Death of a daughter
1936 (aged 75 years)
Death
Family with David C. Mullins
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1882
son
1881
Birth: December 1881 38 21 West Virginia
Death:
2 years
daughter
1884
Birth: January 1884 40 23 WV
Death: Unknown
2 years
daughter
1886
Birth: March 1886 42 25 West Virginia
Death:
2 years
son
1888
Birth: March 1888 44 27 West Virginia
Death:
4 years
daughter
1891
Birth: September 1891 48 30 West Virginia
Death:
2 years
daughter
1893
Birth: December 1893 50 33 West Virginia
Death:
3 years
daughter
18961936
Birth: August 1896 53 35 West Virginia
Death: 1936
Census
Citation details: Page 5B ED 6
Text:

Household Members: Name Age
David C Mullins Head 56 Aug 1843 M18 WV KY Ky Farmer
Harriet C Mullins Wife 39 Dec 1860 M18 7 children; 7 living WV WV Wv
Walter S Mullins Son 18 Dec 1881 S WV WV WV Teacher
Glendorah J. Millins Dau 16 Jan 1884 S WV WV WV
Samantha S. Mullins Dau 14 Mar 1886 S WV WV WV
Oliver E Mullins Son 12 Mar 1888 S WV WV WV
Rosy B Mullins Dau 8 Sep 1891 S WV WV WV
Liddy M Mullins Dau 6 Dec 1893 S WV WV WV
Ida A Mullins Dau 3 Aug 1896 WV WV WV

Source Citation: Year: 1900; Census Place: Buffalo, Clay, West Virginia; Roll: T623 1757; Page: 5B;