Sarah Dennison, 18041893 (aged 89 years)

Name
Sarah /Dennison/
Given names
Sarah
Also known as
Sarah /Figley/
Surname
Dennison
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
about 1827 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1831 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1833 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
about 1837 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Cert. #46437
Text:

Name: Elenor Sniveley
Birth date: 28 Oct 1839
Birthplace: Ohio

Birth of a daughter
about 1839 (aged 34 years)
OH
Birth of a son
about 1841 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
about 1843 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
about 1846 (aged 41 years)
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 21
Citation details: Page 170
Text:

FIGLEY, Joseph; d Sept. 28, 1851; ae 50y

Citation details: Page 170
Text:

FIGLEY, Joseph; d Sept. 28, 1851; ae 50y

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Page 69
Text:

11 Jul 1854 FIGLEY, Joseph m Miss Angeline CAPPER
Page 150 Off 12 Alexander Swaney (Swany; Sweany; Sweny) MG, Presbyterian 1848-1857, Carrollton

Death of a daughter
Death of a daughter
November 7, 1860 (aged 56 years) Age: 21 years
Citation details: Page 171
Text:

FIGLEY, Maria; d Nov. 7 1860; ae 21y 8m 11d
Stonecutter Minerva

Note: The month and days on stone are underlined.
Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 21
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Page 193
Text:

Page 340 Off 250 (Thomas G. Scott, Presbyterial 1860-1865 Corinth, Mechanicstown)
14 Nov. 1861 SNIVELY, John M. m Miss Elenor FIGLEY Cert

Death
December 18, 1893 Age: 89 years 3 months
Cause of death: Old age
Citation details: Book 4 Page 129
Text:

FIGLEY, Sarah - d. 1893 Dec 18 of old age at J. M. Snively's; b. in Wash. Co. PA, 89y 3m, widow, hskpr.

Burial
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 21
Citation details: Page 170
Text:

FIGLEY, Sarah w/o Joseph Figley; d Dec. 18, 1899; ae 89y 3m.

Note: The Cemetery book and the Carroll County Death Records differ.
Family with Joseph Figley
husband
18011851
Birth: about 1801Pennsylvania
Death: September 28, 1851Ohio
herself
18041893
Birth: September 18, 1804Washington County, PA
Death: December 18, 1893Carroll County, OH
Marriage MarriagePennsylvania
daughter
16 months
son
18281898
Birth: April 28, 1828 27 23 Washington County, PA
Death: October 18, 1898Washington, Carroll, OH
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
18341854
Birth: December 29, 1834 33 30 Ohio
Death: September 21, 1854Ohio
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 months
daughter
18391860
Birth: about 1839 38 34 OH
Death: November 7, 1860Ohio
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
Death
Citation details: Book 4 Page 129
Text:

FIGLEY, Sarah - d. 1893 Dec 18 of old age at J. M. Snively's; b. in Wash. Co. PA, 89y 3m, widow, hskpr.

Burial
Citation details: Page 170
Text:

FIGLEY, Sarah w/o Joseph Figley; d Dec. 18, 1899; ae 89y 3m.

Burial

The Cemetery book and the Carroll County Death Records differ.