Margaret Easterday, 18221864 (aged 41 years)

Name
Margaret /Easterday/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Easterday
Also known as
Margaret /Roudebush/
Birth
Citation details: Washington, Carroll, OH
Text:

MARGARET ROUDEBUSH Age 28

Citation details: Page 274
Text:

ROUDEBUSH, Margaret 1822-1864

Citation details: Pg 132
Text:

Abraham (Roudebush) md in 1840 Margaret Easterday, b in this county, July 31, 1840 (1822), dau of Christian & Barbara (Strayer) Easterday....

Civil marriage
Citation details: Ret. #1018
Text:

17 Sept. 1840 Abraham Roudebush Margaret Easterday
Page 156 Off 44 (William Mills JP - Washington Twp.)

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
about 1845 (aged 22 years)
Citation details: Washington, Carroll, OH
Text:

Louisa M. Roudebush Age 5

Birth of a son
about 1848 (aged 25 years)
Citation details: Washington, Carroll, OH
Text:

Christian Roudebush Age 2

Census
Citation details: District No. 16
Text:

ABRAHAM ROUDEBUSH 31 M Farmer 1200 PA Married within year
MARGARET ROUDEBUSH 28 F Ohio Cannot read or write
SARAH ROUDEBUSH 8 F OH Attends school
LOUISE M. ROUDEBUSH 5 F OH Attends school
CHRISTIAN ROUDEBUSH 2 M OH

Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 1082
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 1082
Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 1082
Census
June 4, 1860 (aged 37 years) Age: washington, carroll, oh
Citation details: Page 10
Text:

ABRAHAM ROUDEBUSH 40 M Farmer 5000 1000 Virginia
MARGARET ROUDEBUSH 38 F OH
SARAH J. ROUDEBUSH 18 F OH
LOUSIA ROUDEBUSH 15 F OH Attends School
CHRISTIAN ROUDEBUSH 11 M OH Attends School
WILLIAM R. ROUDEBUSH 9 M OH Attends School
JOHN J. ROUDEBUSH 7 M OH Attends School
JEHU ROUDEBUSH 3 M OH
JESSE ROUDEBUSH 1 M OH

Birth of a son
Citation details: 1082
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 353
Text:

Jonathan Myers & Sarah Jane Roudebush mar 8 May 1862 by Jacob Schmachtenberger, JP in Minerva, Stark Co, Oh

Birth of a son
Death
1864 (aged 41 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Mt Olivet, Row 7
Citation details: Page 274
Text:

ROUDEBUSH
Abraham 1819-1905
Margaret 1822-1864
Sophia 1825-1910

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18221864
Birth: July 31, 1822 Carroll Co, Ohio
Death: 1864Ohio
Family with Abraham Roudebush
husband
18191905
Birth: July 26, 1819 24 23 Pennsylvania
Death: February 5, 1905Washington, Carroll, OH
herself
18221864
Birth: July 31, 1822 Carroll Co, Ohio
Death: 1864Ohio
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 17, 1840Carroll County, OH
19 months
daughter
18421927
Birth: April 24, 1842 22 19 Carroll County, OH
Death: April 29, 1927Canton, Stark, OH
4 years
daughter
1845
Birth: about 1845 25 22 Ohio
Death:
4 years
son
1848
Birth: about 1848 28 25 Ohio
Death: Ind
3 years
son
18501936
Birth: September 17, 1850 31 28 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: March 15, 1936Carrollton, Carroll, OH
3 years
son
1853
Birth: July 10, 1853 33 30 Washington, Carroll, OH
3 years
son
18561941
Birth: June 29, 1856 36 33 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: 1941Ohio
3 years
son
18581894
Birth: December 4, 1858 39 36 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: November 23, 1894Ohio
3 years
son
18611945
Birth: July 18, 1861 41 38 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: November 1, 1945Canton, Stark, Ohio
2 years
son
18631948
Birth: November 10, 1863 44 41 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: November 22, 1948Carrollton, Carroll, OH
Birth
Citation details: Washington, Carroll, OH
Text:

MARGARET ROUDEBUSH Age 28

Citation details: Page 274
Text:

ROUDEBUSH, Margaret 1822-1864

Citation details: Pg 132
Text:

Abraham (Roudebush) md in 1840 Margaret Easterday, b in this county, July 31, 1840 (1822), dau of Christian & Barbara (Strayer) Easterday....

Civil marriage
Citation details: Ret. #1018
Text:

17 Sept. 1840 Abraham Roudebush Margaret Easterday
Page 156 Off 44 (William Mills JP - Washington Twp.)

Census
Citation details: District No. 16
Text:

ABRAHAM ROUDEBUSH 31 M Farmer 1200 PA Married within year
MARGARET ROUDEBUSH 28 F Ohio Cannot read or write
SARAH ROUDEBUSH 8 F OH Attends school
LOUISE M. ROUDEBUSH 5 F OH Attends school
CHRISTIAN ROUDEBUSH 2 M OH

Census
Citation details: Page 10
Text:

ABRAHAM ROUDEBUSH 40 M Farmer 5000 1000 Virginia
MARGARET ROUDEBUSH 38 F OH
SARAH J. ROUDEBUSH 18 F OH
LOUSIA ROUDEBUSH 15 F OH Attends School
CHRISTIAN ROUDEBUSH 11 M OH Attends School
WILLIAM R. ROUDEBUSH 9 M OH Attends School
JOHN J. ROUDEBUSH 7 M OH Attends School
JEHU ROUDEBUSH 3 M OH
JESSE ROUDEBUSH 1 M OH

Death
Citation details: Page 274
Burial
Citation details: Page 274
Text:

ROUDEBUSH
Abraham 1819-1905
Margaret 1822-1864
Sophia 1825-1910