Samantha Jackson, 18491871 (aged 22 years)

Name
Samantha /Jackson/
Given names
Samantha
Surname
Jackson
Also known as
Samantha /Dennis/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 118
Text:

DENNIS, Eli and Samantha JACKSON of Augusta Tp
1871 Mar 19 Manti (male) bk.1 p.45 #2.2

Death
March 19, 1871 (aged 22 years) Age: 22
Cause of death: Childbirth
Citation details: Book 1 Page 27
Text:

DENNIS, Samantha - d 1871 Mar 19 of childbirth in Augusta Tp, b. same a.22y, married, hskpr.

Burial
Cemetery: Mt. Zion Church Cemetery, Row 9
Citation details: Page 81
Text:

DENNIS, Samantha w/o Eli Dennis; d Mar. 19, 1874; ae 22y

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 17, 1834Carroll Co, Oh
16 years
herself
18491871
Birth: about 1849 35 31 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 19, 1871Augusta, Carroll, OH
Family with Eli Dennis
husband
18461932
Birth: May 19, 1846 24 24 Augusta Township, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: March 23, 1932Minerva, Stark, Ohio
herself
18491871
Birth: about 1849 35 31 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 19, 1871Augusta, Carroll, OH
Marriage MarriageMarch 7, 1870Carroll County, OH
13 months
son
Eli Dennis + Mary Hannah Leyde
husband
18461932
Birth: May 19, 1846 24 24 Augusta Township, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: March 23, 1932Minerva, Stark, Ohio
husband’s wife
18471928
Birth: March 3, 1847 -8 25 Augusta Township, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: August 9, 1928Augusta Twp, Carroll, Ohio
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1873Carroll County, OH
5 years
stepson
18781917
Birth: January 5, 1878 31 30 Augusta, Carroll, OH
Death: April 15, 1917Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
3 years
stepdaughter
18801891
Birth: 1880 33 32
Death: March 1891Augusta, Carroll, OH
6 years
stepson
18851970
Birth: September 3, 1885 39 38
Death: September 4, 1970Stark County, OH
-10 years
stepson
1875
Birth: August 20, 1875 29 28 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
8 years
stepdaughter
1883
Birth: April 17, 1883 36 36 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
5 years
stepdaughter
4 years
stepson
1892
Birth: October 8, 1892 46 45 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death
Citation details: Book 1 Page 27
Text:

DENNIS, Samantha - d 1871 Mar 19 of childbirth in Augusta Tp, b. same a.22y, married, hskpr.

Burial
Citation details: Page 81
Text:

DENNIS, Samantha w/o Eli Dennis; d Mar. 19, 1874; ae 22y