Priscilla Clark, 18081892 (aged 84 years)

Name
Priscilla /Clark/
Given names
Priscilla
Surname
Clark
Also known as
Priscilla /Hardgrove/
Birth
about 1808
Marriage
Marriage
about 1829 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Page 76
Text:

RAY, George G. m. Miss Rosa J. HARDGROVE 19 Nov 1874
Page 336 Cert 1008 Off 96 (J. A. E. Simpson MG)

Death of a husband
Death
about 1892 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown Cemetery, Row 18
Citation details: Page 167
Text:

HARDGROVE
Washington; d July 26, 1882; ae 84y
Priscilla; d Sept ____, 1892 (chalked) the 9 in 1892 is underlined

Family with Washington Hardgrove
husband
17981882
Birth: 1798Maryland
Death: July 26, 1882East, Carroll, OH
herself
18081892
Birth: about 1808Ohio
Death: about 1892
Marriage Marriage
Marriage Marriageabout 1829
22 years
daughter
18501935
Birth: September 19, 1850East, Carroll, OH
Death: July 21, 1935Auburn Tp, Crawford, OH
Burial
Citation details: Page 167
Text:

HARDGROVE
Washington; d July 26, 1882; ae 84y
Priscilla; d Sept ____, 1892 (chalked) the 9 in 1892 is underlined