Rosa J. Hardgrove, 18501935 (aged 84 years)

Name
Rosa J. /Hardgrove/
Given names
Rosa J.
Surname
Hardgrove
Also known as
Rosa J. /Ray/
Birth
Religious marriage
Citation details: Page 76
Text:

RAY, George G. m. Miss Rosa J. HARDGROVE 19 Nov 1874
Page 336 Cert 1008 Off 96 (J. A. E. Simpson MG)

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Adeno Carcinoma of bowel & stomach
Citation details: Cert. #52892
Text:

Name : George G. Ray
Titles :
Death date : 05 Sep 1934
Death place : Center Township, Carroll, Ohio
Birth date : 05 Nov 1854
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Washington Twp., Carroll Co., O.
Age at death : 79 years 10 months
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Farmer
Residence : Center Township, Carroll, Ohio
Burial date : 07 Sep 1934
Burial place : Washington, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name : Mt. Olivet
Spouse name : Rosa J. Ray
Father name : John Ray
Father titles :
Father birth place : Carroll Co., O.
Mother name : Hulda Roudebush
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Carroll Co., O.
Informant - Bet Ray, Carrollton, O.
GSU film number : 1993041
Digital GS number : 4001908
Image number : 2868
Reference number : fn 52892
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death
July 21, 1935 (aged 84 years) Age: 84-10-2
Cause of death: Intestinal Obstruction
Citation details: Cert. #41326
Text:

Name : Rosa J. Ray
Titles :
Death date : 21 Jul 1935
Death place : Auburn Twp., Crawford, Ohio
Birth date : 19 Sep 1850
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : East Twp., Carroll, Ohio
Age at death : 84 years 10 months 2 days
Gender : Female
Marital status : Widowed
Race or color : American
Street address :
Occupation : Retired Homemaker
Residence : Carroll Co., Ohio
Burial date : 22 Jul 1935
Burial place : Washington, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name : Mt. Olivet
Spouse name : George Ray
Father name : Washington Hardgrove
Father titles :
Father birth place :
Mother name : Priscilla Clark
Mother titles :
Mother birth place :
Informant - Hattie B. Copeland, Tiro, OH
GSU film number : 2022522
Digital GS number : 4001929
Image number : 154
Reference number : fn 41326
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Cemetery: Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Row 3
Citation details: Page 268
Text:

RAY
Nova J. 1892-1906
Rosa J. 1850-1935
George C. 1854-1934

Family with George Guess Ray
husband
18541934
Birth: November 5, 1854 21 22 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: September 5, 1934Center, Carroll, OH
herself
18501935
Birth: September 19, 1850East, Carroll, OH
Death: July 21, 1935Auburn Tp, Crawford, OH
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 19, 1874Carroll County, OHio
4 months
son
15 months
son
2 years
son
18781965
Birth: August 25, 1878 23 27 East, Carroll, OH
Death: December 1965
4 years
daughter
7 years
son
4 years
daughter
Religious marriage
Citation details: Page 76
Text:

RAY, George G. m. Miss Rosa J. HARDGROVE 19 Nov 1874
Page 336 Cert 1008 Off 96 (J. A. E. Simpson MG)

Death
Citation details: Cert. #41326
Text:

Name : Rosa J. Ray
Titles :
Death date : 21 Jul 1935
Death place : Auburn Twp., Crawford, Ohio
Birth date : 19 Sep 1850
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : East Twp., Carroll, Ohio
Age at death : 84 years 10 months 2 days
Gender : Female
Marital status : Widowed
Race or color : American
Street address :
Occupation : Retired Homemaker
Residence : Carroll Co., Ohio
Burial date : 22 Jul 1935
Burial place : Washington, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name : Mt. Olivet
Spouse name : George Ray
Father name : Washington Hardgrove
Father titles :
Father birth place :
Mother name : Priscilla Clark
Mother titles :
Mother birth place :
Informant - Hattie B. Copeland, Tiro, OH
GSU film number : 2022522
Digital GS number : 4001929
Image number : 154
Reference number : fn 41326
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Citation details: Page 268
Text:

RAY
Nova J. 1892-1906
Rosa J. 1850-1935
George C. 1854-1934