Cora A. Summerville, 18831949 (aged 66 years)

Name
Cora A. /Summerville/
Given names
Cora A.
Surname
Summerville
Also known as
Cora A. /Kibler/
Birth
about 1883
Census
1900 (aged 17 years)
Death of a father
( after death)
Death of a mother
( after death)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
May 10, 1910 (aged 27 years)
Citation details: Page 1
Text:

Earnest married Hazel Kibler on June 17, 1931. She was born May 10, 1910.

Death of a husband
Citation details: Reference number : 45095
Text:

Name : William Albertus Kibler
Titles :
Death date : 06 Jul 1946
Death place : Minerva, Carroll, Stark, Ohio, United States
Birth date : 21 May 1883
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Columbiana, Ohio
Age at death : 63 years 2 months 15 days
Cause of death: Mitral insufficiency due to Rheumatism (Duration - 1931)
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Farmer - Retired
Residence : Minerva, Carroll, Ohio
Burial date : July 8, 1946
Burial place :
Cemetery name : East Lawn Cemetery
Spouse name : Cora Kibler
Father name : David Kibler
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Malinda Birul?
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Cora Kibler, Minerva, Ohio
GSU film number : 2372813
Digital GS number : 4074808
Image number : 01753
Reference number : 45095
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death
Citation details: Reference number : 65105
Text:

Name : Cora Kibler
Titles :
Death date : 24 Oct 1949
Death place : Paris Twp., Stark, Ohio, United States
Birth date : 23 May 1883
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Ohio
Age at death : 66 years 5 months 1 day
Gender : Female
Marital status : Widow
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : 302 Union Ave.
Occupation : Housewife
Residence : Minerva, Carroll County, Ohio
Burial date : October 26, 1949
Burial place : Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name : East Lawn Cemetery
Spouse name :
Father name : James Summerville
Father titles :
Father birth place :
Mother name : Emma Kelley
Mother titles :
Mother birth place :
Informant: Mrs. Kenneth Unkefer
GSU film number : 2247100
Digital GS number : 4109185
Image number : 02081
Reference number : 65105
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18831949
Birth: about 1883 Ohio
Death: October 24, 1949Paris Township, Stark County, Ohio
Family with William Albertus Kibler
partner
18831946
Birth: May 21, 1883 30 33 Columbiana County, Ohio
Death: July 6, 1946Minerva, Carroll County, Ohio
herself
18831949
Birth: about 1883 Ohio
Death: October 24, 1949Paris Township, Stark County, Ohio
daughter
19081989
Birth: June 25, 1908 25 25 Ohio
Death: September 3, 1989Canton, Stark, Ohio
23 months
daughter
19101982
Birth: May 10, 1910 26 27 Ohio
Death: January 2, 1982Carroll County, Ohio
Census
Death
Citation details: Reference number : 65105
Text:

Name : Cora Kibler
Titles :
Death date : 24 Oct 1949
Death place : Paris Twp., Stark, Ohio, United States
Birth date : 23 May 1883
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Ohio
Age at death : 66 years 5 months 1 day
Gender : Female
Marital status : Widow
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : 302 Union Ave.
Occupation : Housewife
Residence : Minerva, Carroll County, Ohio
Burial date : October 26, 1949
Burial place : Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name : East Lawn Cemetery
Spouse name :
Father name : James Summerville
Father titles :
Father birth place :
Mother name : Emma Kelley
Mother titles :
Mother birth place :
Informant: Mrs. Kenneth Unkefer
GSU film number : 2247100
Digital GS number : 4109185
Image number : 02081
Reference number : 65105
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953