Harriet Wallace, 18431923 (aged 79 years)

Name
Harriet /Wallace/
Given names
Harriet
Surname
Wallace
Also known as
Harriet /Jackman/
Birth
Marriage
about 1866 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1872 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
June 1878 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Citation details: Cert. #51272
Burial of a son
Death
May 1, 1923 (aged 79 years) Age: 79-4-26
Cause of death: Carcinoma of nose; Cont. Exhaustion
Citation details: Ceer. #36236
Text:

Name : Harriet Wallace Jackman
Titles :
Death date : 01 May 1923
Death place : Toronto, Jefferson, Ohio
Birth date : 05 Dec 1843
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : East Springfield, Ohio
Age at death : 79 years 4 months 26 days
Gender : Female
Marital status : Married
Race or color :
Street address :
Occupation :
Residence : Toronto, Ohio
Burial date : 03 May 1923
Burial place : Toronto, Jefferson, OH
Cemetery name :
Spouse name : James E Jackman
Father name : Hugh Wallace
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Martha Wallace
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Mrs. Gertrude Lemley
GSU film number : 1992270
Digital GS number : 4000573
Image number : 1775
Certificate number : fn 36236
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Family with James Emory Jackman
husband
18411924
Birth: June 25, 1841Richmond, Ohio
Death: January 7, 1924Toronto, Jefferson, OH
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1866
18 months
daughter
18671948
Birth: June 15, 1867 25 23 Jefferson County, Ohio
Death: September 18, 1948Salem, Jefferson, OH
2 years
son
18691921
Birth: August 15, 1869 28 25 Jefferson County, Ohio
Death: September 12, 1921Toronto, Jefferson, OH
3 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Death
Citation details: Ceer. #36236
Text:

Name : Harriet Wallace Jackman
Titles :
Death date : 01 May 1923
Death place : Toronto, Jefferson, Ohio
Birth date : 05 Dec 1843
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : East Springfield, Ohio
Age at death : 79 years 4 months 26 days
Gender : Female
Marital status : Married
Race or color :
Street address :
Occupation :
Residence : Toronto, Ohio
Burial date : 03 May 1923
Burial place : Toronto, Jefferson, OH
Cemetery name :
Spouse name : James E Jackman
Father name : Hugh Wallace
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Martha Wallace
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Mrs. Gertrude Lemley
GSU film number : 1992270
Digital GS number : 4000573
Image number : 1775
Certificate number : fn 36236
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953