Maude Ellen Chambers, 18851969 (aged 84 years)

Name
Maude Ellen /Chambers/
Given names
Maude Ellen
Surname
Chambers
Also known as
Maude Ellen /Jackman/
Birth
Birth of a son
1907 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
Text:

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index
Name: Clarence Jackman
SSN: 276-10-4642
Last Residence: 63103 Saint Louis, Saint Louis City, Missouri, United States of America
Born: 2 Feb 1910
Died: Mar 1986
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951 )

Source Citation: Number: 276-10-4642;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: Before 1951.

Birth of a son
Text:

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index
Name: Bert Jackman
SSN: 286-05-3270
Last Residence: 43952 Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 16 May 1912
Last Benefit: 43952 Steubenville, Jefferson, Ohio, United States of America
Died: Oct 1978
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951 )

Source Citation: Number: 286-05-3270;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: Before 1951.

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Citation details: Cert. #15125
Death of a son
Cause: Epilipsy
Citation details: 15125
Text:

Name : Paul J. Jackman
Titles :
Death date : 22 Mar 1941
Death place : Washington, Carroll, Ohio
Birth date : 18 Jun 1923
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Toronto, Jefferson , Ohio
Age at death : 17 years 9 months 4 days
Gender : Male
Marital status : Single
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Invalid
Residence : Washington, Carroll, OH
Burial date : 24 Mar 1941
Burial place : Village of Augusta, Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name : Augusta Cemetery
Spouse name :
Father name : Frank Jackman
Father titles :
Father birth place : Fairfield, Jefferson Co., Ohio
Mother name : Maude Chambers
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Island Creek, Jefferson Co., Ohio
Informant: Maude Jackman
GSU film number : 2023894
Digital GS number : 4046413
Image number : 704
Certificate number : fn 15125
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a son
Cemetery: Augusta - Sec. A Row 18
Citation details: Page 16
Text:

JACKMAN, Paul J. 1923-1941

Death of a husband
Cause: Cyst of 3rd Ventricle
Citation details: Cert. #39997
Text:

Name : Frank Wallace Jackman
Titles :
Death date : 25 May 1950
Death place : Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States
Birth date : Mar 1884
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Jefferson Co., Ohio
Age at death : 66 years
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Farmer & Clay Plant
Residence : Washington Tp, Carroll, OH
Burial date : 28 May 1850
Burial place : Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name : Augusta Cemetery
Spouse name :
Father name : James Jackman
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Harriett Wallace
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Wilbur Jackman
GSU film number : 2372658
Digital GS number : 4109278
Image number : 01240
Certificate number : 39997
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Augusta - Sec. A Row 18
Citation details: Page 16
Text:

JACKMAN, Frank W. 1884-1950

Death of a son
1969 (0 after death)
Death
May 10, 1969 (aged 84 years) Age: 84
Burial
Cemetery: Augusta - Sec. A Row 18
Citation details: Permit 432
Text:

Date of death, May 10, 1969; Name of deceased, Maude Ellen Jackman, age 84; Place of death, Weirton, WV; Undertaker, Dwigh Gotschall, Minerva, O.

Citation details: Page 16
Text:

JACKMAN, Maude E. 1885-1969

Family with Frank Wallace Jackman
husband
herself
son
3 years
son
19101986
Birth: February 2, 1910 25 25 Ohio
Death: March 1986
2 years
son
19121978
Birth: May 16, 1912 28 27 Ohio
Death: October 1978Trinity West Hosp, Steubenville, Jefferson, OH
daughter
Private
son
3 years
son
19231941
Birth: June 18, 1923 39 38 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: March 22, 1941Washington, Carroll, OH
Birth
Citation details: Page 16
Burial
Citation details: Permit 432
Text:

Date of death, May 10, 1969; Name of deceased, Maude Ellen Jackman, age 84; Place of death, Weirton, WV; Undertaker, Dwigh Gotschall, Minerva, O.

Citation details: Page 16
Text:

JACKMAN, Maude E. 1885-1969