Melvina Catharine Beadle, 18721956 (aged 83 years)

Name
Melvina Catharine /Beadle/
Given names
Melvina Catharine
Nickname
Mellie
Surname
Beadle
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Citation details: Certificate number : fn 66016
Text:

Name : Dwight Lymann Wiard
Titles :
Death date : 08 Nov 1926
Death place : Carrollton, Carroll, Ohio
Birth date : 10 Feb 1902
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Carrollton, Ohio
Age at death : 24 years 8 months 28 days
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation :
Residence :
Burial date : 09 Nov 1926
Burial place : Carrollton, O.
Cemetery name :
Spouse name : Mary Catharina Wiard
Father name : Burton E. Wiard
Father titles :
Father birth place : Kilgore, Ohio
Mother name : Melvina C. Beadley
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Center, Carroll, Ohio
GSU film number : 1984564
Digital GS number : 4021864
Image number : 3227
Certificate number : fn 66016
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a son
Cemetery: Grandview Cemetery, Section E, Row 2
Citation details: Page 114
Text:

WIARD, Dwight L. 1902-1926
Section E Row 2

Death of a husband
Citation details: Cert. #72143
Text:

Name : Burton Eugene Ward
Titles :
Death date : 10 Dec 1940
Death place : Carrollton, Carroll Co., Ohio
Birth date : 01 Feb 1873
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Kilgore, Ohio
Age at death : 67 years 10 months 8 days
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : 169 5th St. NW
Occupation : Printer
Residence :
Burial date : 12 Dec 1940
Burial place : ..., Carrollton, O.
Cemetery name :
Spouse name : Melvina C. Wiard
Father name : Lewis W. Wiard
Father titles :
Father birth place : Lovetteville, Va.
Mother name : Drucilla Harding
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Bergholz, Ohio
GSU film number : 2023886
Digital GS number : 4027432
Image number : 396
Certificate number : fn 72143
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Grandview Cemetery, Section E, Row 2
Citation details: Page 114
Text:

WIARD
Melvina C. 1872-1956
Burton E. 1873-1940
Section E Row 2

Death
1956 (aged 83 years)
Burial
1956 (0 after death)
Cemetery: Grandview Cemetery, Section E, Row 2
Citation details: Page 114
Text:

WIARD
Melvina C. 1872-1956
Burton E. 1873-1940
Section E Row 2

Family with Burton Eugene Wiard
husband
18731940
Birth: February 1, 1873 Kilgore, Ohio
Death: December 10, 1940Carrollton, Carroll, OH
herself
18721956
Birth: May 19, 1872Washington, Carroll, Ohio
Death: 1956
Marriage Marriage
son
19021926
Birth: February 10, 1902 29 29 Carrollton, Carroll, Ohio
Death: November 8, 1926Carrollton, Carroll, Ohio
Burial
Citation details: Page 114
Text:

WIARD
Melvina C. 1872-1956
Burton E. 1873-1940
Section E Row 2