Malinda Unknown, 1850

Name
Malinda /Unknown/
Given names
Malinda
Surname
Unknown
Also known as
Kibler
Birth
Marriage
about 1875 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a husband
Source: Ancestry.com
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002
Name: William D Kibler

Death Date: 17 May 1917
County of Death: Columbiana

Death of a son
Citation details: Reference number : 45095
Text:

Name : William Albertus Kibler
Titles :
Death date : 06 Jul 1946
Death place : Minerva, Carroll, Stark, Ohio, United States
Birth date : 21 May 1883
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Columbiana, Ohio
Age at death : 63 years 2 months 15 days
Cause of death: Mitral insufficiency due to Rheumatism (Duration - 1931)
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Farmer - Retired
Residence : Minerva, Carroll, Ohio
Burial date : July 8, 1946
Burial place :
Cemetery name : East Lawn Cemetery
Spouse name : Cora Kibler
Father name : David Kibler
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Malinda Birul?
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Cora Kibler, Minerva, Ohio
GSU film number : 2372813
Digital GS number : 4074808
Image number : 01753
Reference number : 45095
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Family with William D. Kibler
husband
18521917
Birth: September 1852 28 21 Ohio
Death: May 17, 1917Columbiana County, Ohio
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1875
9 years
son
18831946
Birth: May 21, 1883 30 33 Columbiana County, Ohio
Death: July 6, 1946Minerva, Carroll County, Ohio