Mildred Hannah Montooth, 18761904 (aged 27 years)

Name
Mildred Hannah /Montooth/
Given names
Mildred Hannah
Surname
Montooth
Also known as
Mildred Hannah /Phillips/
Birth
August 1876 35 39
Citation details: Pg 19
Text:

Mildred H Phillips 1876-1904

Census
Citation details: Page 32 ED 49
Text:

ED MONTOOTH W M 38 School Teacher PA PA PA
ISABELLA MONTOOTH W F 38 Wife OH Scotland Scotland
ELIYNESS A. MONTOOTH W M 9 PA PA OH
CHARLIE A. MONTOOTH W M 7 PA PA OH
JAMES D. MONTOOTH W M 5 PA PA OH
HANNAH M. MONTOOTH W F 3 PA PA OH

Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Old age
Citation details: Book 1, Page 96
Text:

Donaldson, Hannah - d. 1881 Jun 18 of old age in Augusta Tp, no other info.

Death of a maternal grandmother
Text:

died Aug 28?, 1881 ae 33y 2m 2d

Citation details: 31 August 1881, Wed
Text:

Augusta Items Since our last we are very sorry to have to chronicle the deaths of two of our aged citizens. Mrs Polly Cunningham, aged 65 years, on Monday night of last week with yellow jaundice in its worst form. She was buried Wednesday following and Mrs Hannah Donaldson on last Friday night, aged 83 years. She had been childish for a year or so before her death, and about a week ago took suddenly worse, when she gradually got weaker until her death. She was buried on Sunday, a long concourse of friends and relatives attending the interment. [died 26 Aug 1881]

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
1896 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a son
Citation details: Vol 20, pg 1799
Text:

James B Phillips 23 Aug 1897-12 Jun 1969

Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Augusta, Sec. B, Row 1
Citation details: Page 19
Text:

MONTOOTH, John G. 1881-1899

Death
1904 (aged 27 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Augusta, Sec. B, Row 1
Citation details: Page 19
Text:

PHILLIPS, Mildred H. 1876-1904

Family with parents
father
18411928
Birth: June 18, 1841Hayes, PA
Death: May 13, 1928Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
mother
18371922
Birth: July 7, 1837 42 39 Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Death: May 6, 1922Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Marriage MarriageJuly 9, 1868Carroll Co, Oh
1 year
elder brother
18691940
Birth: July 12, 1869 28 32 Point Perry, Pa
Death: January 4, 1940Massillon, Stark, OH
2 years
elder brother
1871
Birth: October 1871 30 34
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18731956
Birth: 1873 31 35 Pennsylvania
Death: 1956Ohio
4 years
herself
18761904
Birth: August 1876 35 39
Death: 1904
6 years
younger brother
18811899
Birth: 1881 39 43 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: 1899Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Phillips
husband
herself
18761904
Birth: August 1876 35 39
Death: 1904
Marriage Marriage1896
20 months
son
18971969
Birth: August 23, 1897 21 Ohio
Death: June 12, 1969E Liverpool Hospital, E Liverpool, Oh
Birth
Citation details: Pg 19
Text:

Mildred H Phillips 1876-1904

Census
Citation details: Page 32 ED 49
Text:

ED MONTOOTH W M 38 School Teacher PA PA PA
ISABELLA MONTOOTH W F 38 Wife OH Scotland Scotland
ELIYNESS A. MONTOOTH W M 9 PA PA OH
CHARLIE A. MONTOOTH W M 7 PA PA OH
JAMES D. MONTOOTH W M 5 PA PA OH
HANNAH M. MONTOOTH W F 3 PA PA OH

Death
Citation details: pg 19
Burial
Citation details: Page 19
Text:

PHILLIPS, Mildred H. 1876-1904