Lottie F. Smith, 18831968 (aged 85 years)

Name
Lottie F. /Smith/
Given names
Lottie F.
Surname
Smith
Also known as
Bashaw
Birth
Census
Citation details: Sheet 8A, SD 17, ED 218
Text:

LESLIE D. BASHAW, Head, Age 36, Married once, Married 6 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Teller, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 27, Married once, Married 6 years, 1 child, 1 living, Born Ohio, Father born West Virginia, Mother born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 3, Born Ohio

Birth of a daughter
Census
Citation details: Sheet 4A, SD 17, ED 100
Text:

LESLEY D. BASHAW, Head, Age 46, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Assistant, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 37, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 13, Born Ohio
MILDRED L. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 6, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Sheet 23B, SD 15, ED 15-16
Text:

LESLIE D. BASHAW, Head, Owns home, Value of home - 10,000, Age 55, Married, First married at age 30, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Assistant Cashier, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 47, Married, First married at age 21, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 23, Single, Born Ohio, Attendant, Oil & Gas Station
MILDRED L. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 16, Single, Born Ohio

Death of a husband
Death
Citation details: Certificate: 068079; Volume: 19386
Text:

Name: Lottie F Bashaw
Birth Date: Est. 1883

Gender: Female
Race: White

Residence City: East Liverpool
Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 15 Sep 1968
Hospital of Death: East Liverpool City Hospital
City of Death: East Liverpool
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 068079
Age at Death: 85
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Widowed

Family with Leslie D. Bashaw
partner
18731942
Birth: December 22, 1873 29 27 Ohio
Death: March 8, 1942Wellsville, Columbiana, Ohio
herself
18831968
Birth: 1883Ohio
Death: September 15, 1968East Liverpool City Hospital, Columbiana, Ohio
son
Private
daughter
19131996
Birth: September 22, 1913 39 30 East Liverpool, Columbiana, Ohio
Death: December 24, 1996Lakewood, Cuyahoga, Ohio
Census
Citation details: Sheet 8A, SD 17, ED 218
Text:

LESLIE D. BASHAW, Head, Age 36, Married once, Married 6 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Teller, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 27, Married once, Married 6 years, 1 child, 1 living, Born Ohio, Father born West Virginia, Mother born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 3, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Sheet 4A, SD 17, ED 100
Text:

LESLEY D. BASHAW, Head, Age 46, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Assistant, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 37, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 13, Born Ohio
MILDRED L. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 6, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Sheet 23B, SD 15, ED 15-16
Text:

LESLIE D. BASHAW, Head, Owns home, Value of home - 10,000, Age 55, Married, First married at age 30, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Assistant Cashier, Bank
LOTTIE F. BASHAW, Wife, Age 47, Married, First married at age 21, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
PAUL L. BASHAW, Son, Age 23, Single, Born Ohio, Attendant, Oil & Gas Station
MILDRED L. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 16, Single, Born Ohio

Death
Citation details: Certificate: 068079; Volume: 19386
Text:

Name: Lottie F Bashaw
Birth Date: Est. 1883

Gender: Female
Race: White

Residence City: East Liverpool
Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 15 Sep 1968
Hospital of Death: East Liverpool City Hospital
City of Death: East Liverpool
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 068079
Age at Death: 85
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Widowed