Lucretia Pettit, 18461917 (aged 70 years)

Name
Lucretia /Pettit/
Given names
Lucretia
Surname
Pettit
Also known as
Lucretia /Bashaw/
Birth
June 1846 27 24
Birth of a son
Source: Obituary
Citation details: Alliance Review, Friday, December 8, 1961
Birth of a son
Citation details: Registration Location: Columbiana County, Ohio; Roll: 1832014; Draft Board: 1.
Text:

Leslie Dimmon Bashaw, East Liverpool, Columbiana, Ohio
Age 44, Born December 22, 1873
Teller at First National Bank in East Liverpool
Nearest relative - Lottie Florence Bashaw
Date of Registration - September 10, 1918

Birth of a son
Citation details: Registration Location: Carroll County, Ohio; Roll: 1819796; Draft Board: 0.
Text:

Raymond Odell Bashaw, 2 RFD, Kensington, Carroll, Ohio
Age 41, Born October 24, 1876
Farming, Working for self
Date of Registration - September 12, 1918

Census
Citation details: Page 25, SD 8, ED 63
Text:

LUNFORD BASHAW, Age 36, Farmer, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia
LUCRETIA M. BASHAW, Age 34, Wife, Keeping house, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
LEON H. BASHAW, Age 8, Son, Born Ohio
LESLIE D. BASHAW, Age 6, Son, Born Ohio
RAYMOND O. BASHAW, Age 3, Son, Born Ohio
DELLA M. BROWN, Age 12, Raising her, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
THOMAS CUNNINGHAM, Age 18, Servant, Farm laborer, Born Pennsylvania, Parents born Pennsylvania
JUNIOR CUNNINGHAM, Age 26, Servant, Farm laborer, Born Pennsylvania, Parents born Pennsylvania
___TTIE ROBERTS, Female, Age 15, Servant, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio

Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Census
Citation details: Sheet 2B, SD 15, ED 38
Text:

LUNSFORD BASHAW, Head, March 1844, Age 56, Married 29 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, Florist
LUCRETIA BASHAW, Wife, Born June 1846, Age 53, Married 29 years, 4 children, 4 living, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
LESLY D. BASHAW, Son, Born December 1873, Age 26, Single, Born Ohio, Teacher
R. ODELL BASHAW, Son, Born October 1876, Age 23, Single, Born Ohio, Florist
ALZADA M. BASHAW, Daughter, Born January 1884, Age 16, Single, Born Ohio, At school
EMILY A. BASHAW, Sister, Born December 1834, Age 65, Single, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, House servant

Marriage of a son
Census
Citation details: Sheet 5, SD 15, ED 61
Text:

LUNSFORD H. BASHAW, Head, Age 66, Married 39 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, Florist, Green house
LUCRETIA BASHAW, Wife, Age 63, Married 39 years, 4 children, 4 living, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
ALZADA M. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 26, Single, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Miliner
LUCRETIA M. BASHAW, Granddaughter, Age 11, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
RUSSLE J. BASHAW, Grandson, Age 10, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio

Death
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18461917
Birth: June 1846 27 24 Ohio
Death: May 26, 1917Carroll County, Ohio
Family with Lunsford Bashaw
partner
18441932
Birth: March 1844 44 35 Ohio
Death: August 31, 1932Carroll County, Ohio
herself
18461917
Birth: June 1846 27 24 Ohio
Death: May 26, 1917Carroll County, Ohio
son
18711961
Birth: December 18, 1871 27 25 Irondale, Jefferson, Ohio
Death: December 7, 1961Alliance City Hospital, Alliance, Stark, Ohio
2 years
son
18731942
Birth: December 22, 1873 29 27 Ohio
Death: March 8, 1942Wellsville, Columbiana, Ohio
3 years
son
18761941
Birth: October 24, 1876 32 30 Ohio
Death: January 21, 1941Carroll County, Ohio
7 years
daughter
18841969
Birth: January 1884 39 37 Ohio
Death: December 19, 1969Carroll County, Ohio
Census
Citation details: Page 25, SD 8, ED 63
Text:

LUNFORD BASHAW, Age 36, Farmer, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia
LUCRETIA M. BASHAW, Age 34, Wife, Keeping house, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
LEON H. BASHAW, Age 8, Son, Born Ohio
LESLIE D. BASHAW, Age 6, Son, Born Ohio
RAYMOND O. BASHAW, Age 3, Son, Born Ohio
DELLA M. BROWN, Age 12, Raising her, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
THOMAS CUNNINGHAM, Age 18, Servant, Farm laborer, Born Pennsylvania, Parents born Pennsylvania
JUNIOR CUNNINGHAM, Age 26, Servant, Farm laborer, Born Pennsylvania, Parents born Pennsylvania
___TTIE ROBERTS, Female, Age 15, Servant, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Sheet 2B, SD 15, ED 38
Text:

LUNSFORD BASHAW, Head, March 1844, Age 56, Married 29 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, Florist
LUCRETIA BASHAW, Wife, Born June 1846, Age 53, Married 29 years, 4 children, 4 living, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
LESLY D. BASHAW, Son, Born December 1873, Age 26, Single, Born Ohio, Teacher
R. ODELL BASHAW, Son, Born October 1876, Age 23, Single, Born Ohio, Florist
ALZADA M. BASHAW, Daughter, Born January 1884, Age 16, Single, Born Ohio, At school
EMILY A. BASHAW, Sister, Born December 1834, Age 65, Single, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, House servant

Census
Citation details: Sheet 5, SD 15, ED 61
Text:

LUNSFORD H. BASHAW, Head, Age 66, Married 39 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Virginia, Florist, Green house
LUCRETIA BASHAW, Wife, Age 63, Married 39 years, 4 children, 4 living, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
ALZADA M. BASHAW, Daughter, Age 26, Single, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Miliner
LUCRETIA M. BASHAW, Granddaughter, Age 11, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio
RUSSLE J. BASHAW, Grandson, Age 10, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio

Death