Elizabeth F. , 1842

Name
Elizabeth F. //
Given names
Elizabeth F.
Also known as
Miller
Birth
Birth of a daughter
1860 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
1862 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
January 1866 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
May 1867 (aged 25 years)
Census
Citation details: Page 17
Text:

JOHN B. MILLER, Age 36, Farmer, Value of real estate - 3200, Value of personal estate - 2000, Born Ohio, Father of foreign birth
ELIZABETH MILLER, Age 28, Keeping house, Born Indiana
MARY J. MILLER, Age 10, Born Ohio
SARAH E. MILLER, Age 8, Born Ohio
IDA J. MILLER, Age 6, Born Ohio
LUANNA MILLER, Age 5, Born Ohio
CARRIE MILLER, Age 3, Born Ohio

Birth of a daughter
1872 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
1874 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
1877 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Census
Citation details: Page 12, SD 7, ED 108
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Age 46, Farmer, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio
ELIZABETH F. MILLER, Age 37, Wife, Born Indiana, Parents born Indiana
MARY J. MILLER, Age 20, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
SARAH E. MILLER, Age 18, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
IDA J. MILLER, Age 14, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
LUANNA MILLER, Age 13, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
CARRIE E. MILLER, Age 10, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
NORA C. MILLER, Age 8, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
LAURA A. MILLER, Age 6, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
ERIA G. MILLER, Age 3, Daughter, Born Ohio
WINFORD W. MILLER, Age 1, Son, Born Ohio

Death of a daughter
Cause: Pueperal Fever (child birth fever)
Census
Citation details: Sheet 9B, SD 15, ED 73
Text:

JOHN MILLER, Head, Born August 1833, Age 66, Married 41 years, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio, Farmer
ELIZABETH MILLER, Wife, Born May 1842, Age 58, Married 41 years, 9 children, 8 living, Born Indiana, Parents born Indiana
LOUANNA MILLER, Daughter, Born January 1866, Age 34, Born Ohio
CARRIE MILLER, Daughter, Born May 1867, Age 33, Born Ohio, School teacher
EVA T. MILLER, Daughter, Born December 1876, Age 23, Born Ohio
WINFORD W. MILLER, Son, Born January 1879, Age 20, Born Ohio, Farm laborer

Census
Citation details: Sheet 13A, SD 15, ED 117
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Head, Age 76, Married 50 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Farmer, General farm
ELIZABETH F. MILLER, Wife, Age 66, Married 50 years, 9 children, 8 living, Born Indiana, Parents born Kentucky
CARRIE E. MILLER, Daughter, Age 38, Single, Born Ohio, Teacher, common school
FRED MILLER, Son, Age 28, Single, Born Ohio, Laborer, Home farm

Census
Citation details: Sheet 1A, SD 17, ED 251
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Head, Age 86, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio, Farming, General farm
ELIZABETH MILLER, Wife, Age 77, Born Indiana, Parents born Kentucky
NORA L. MILLER, Daughter, Age 45, Single, Born Ohio

Family with John P. Miller
partner
1833
Birth: August 1833Ohio
herself
1842
Birth: May 1842Indiana
daughter
1860
Birth: 1860 26 17 Ohio
3 years
daughter
1862
Birth: 1862 28 19 Ohio
3 years
daughter
18641897
Birth: 1864 30 21 Jefferson County, Ohio
Death: about May 1897Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
2 years
daughter
1866
Birth: January 1866 32 23 Ohio
17 months
daughter
1867
Birth: May 1867 33 25 Ohio
6 years
daughter
1872
Birth: 1872 38 29 Ohio
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
1877
Birth: 1877 43 34 Ohio
2 years
son
1879
Birth: January 1879 45 36 Ohio
Census
Citation details: Page 17
Text:

JOHN B. MILLER, Age 36, Farmer, Value of real estate - 3200, Value of personal estate - 2000, Born Ohio, Father of foreign birth
ELIZABETH MILLER, Age 28, Keeping house, Born Indiana
MARY J. MILLER, Age 10, Born Ohio
SARAH E. MILLER, Age 8, Born Ohio
IDA J. MILLER, Age 6, Born Ohio
LUANNA MILLER, Age 5, Born Ohio
CARRIE MILLER, Age 3, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Page 12, SD 7, ED 108
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Age 46, Farmer, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio
ELIZABETH F. MILLER, Age 37, Wife, Born Indiana, Parents born Indiana
MARY J. MILLER, Age 20, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
SARAH E. MILLER, Age 18, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
IDA J. MILLER, Age 14, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
LUANNA MILLER, Age 13, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
CARRIE E. MILLER, Age 10, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
NORA C. MILLER, Age 8, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
LAURA A. MILLER, Age 6, Daughter, Attended school, Born Ohio
ERIA G. MILLER, Age 3, Daughter, Born Ohio
WINFORD W. MILLER, Age 1, Son, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Sheet 9B, SD 15, ED 73
Text:

JOHN MILLER, Head, Born August 1833, Age 66, Married 41 years, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio, Farmer
ELIZABETH MILLER, Wife, Born May 1842, Age 58, Married 41 years, 9 children, 8 living, Born Indiana, Parents born Indiana
LOUANNA MILLER, Daughter, Born January 1866, Age 34, Born Ohio
CARRIE MILLER, Daughter, Born May 1867, Age 33, Born Ohio, School teacher
EVA T. MILLER, Daughter, Born December 1876, Age 23, Born Ohio
WINFORD W. MILLER, Son, Born January 1879, Age 20, Born Ohio, Farm laborer

Census
Citation details: Sheet 13A, SD 15, ED 117
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Head, Age 76, Married 50 years, Born Ohio, Parents born Ohio, Farmer, General farm
ELIZABETH F. MILLER, Wife, Age 66, Married 50 years, 9 children, 8 living, Born Indiana, Parents born Kentucky
CARRIE E. MILLER, Daughter, Age 38, Single, Born Ohio, Teacher, common school
FRED MILLER, Son, Age 28, Single, Born Ohio, Laborer, Home farm

Census
Citation details: Sheet 1A, SD 17, ED 251
Text:

JOHN P. MILLER, Head, Age 86, Born Ohio, Father born Ireland, Mother born Ohio, Farming, General farm
ELIZABETH MILLER, Wife, Age 77, Born Indiana, Parents born Kentucky
NORA L. MILLER, Daughter, Age 45, Single, Born Ohio