Elizabeth A. Hughes, 1886

Name
Elizabeth A. /Hughes/
Given names
Elizabeth A.
Surname
Hughes
Also known as
Elizabeth A. /Dodgee/
Also known as
Elizabeth /Ann/
Birth
Text:

Elizabeth Ann Hughes
Ohio, County Births
Name Elizabeth Ann Hughes
Event Type Birth
Event Date 04 Jul 1886
Event Place York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio
Gender Male
Race White
Father's Name O. O. Hughes
Mother's Name Ida Cox
CITING THIS RECORD

"Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-G62 : accessed 1 February 2016), Elizabeth Ann Hughes, 04 Jul 1886; citing Birth, York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856.

View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed.
OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003

GS Film number 1015856
Digital Folder Number 004978864
Image Number 00620

About Blog Feedback Site Map App Gallery Cookie Consent Language

Birth of a brother
Text:

Owen Hughes
mentioned in the record of Thomas J. Hughes
Name Owen Hughes
Gender Male
Wife Ida Cox
Son Thomas J. Hughes
Name Thomas J. Hughes
Event Type Birth
Event Date 15 Feb 1888
Event Place York, Van Wert, Ohio
Gender Male
Race White
Father's Name Owen Hughes
Mother's Name Ida Cox
CITING THIS RECORD

"Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-V26 : accessed 1 February 2016), Owen Hughes in entry for Thomas J. Hughes, 15 Feb 1888; citing Birth, York, Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856.

View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed.
OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003

GS Film number 1015856
Digital Folder Number 004978864

Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Text:

Hugh O. Hughes
Ohio, County Death Records
Name Hugh O. Hughes
Event Type Death
Event Date 23 Feb 1950
Event Place Van Wert, Pleasant Township, Van Wert, Ohio, United States
Address 370 W. Maple Ave.
Residence Place Van Wert, Van Wert, Ohio
Gender Male
Marital Status Widowed
Race (Original) W
Occupation Railroad Watchman
Birth Date 19 Jan 1857
Birthplace Jonestown, O.
Burial Date 25 Feb 1950
Burial Place Venedocia, O.
Cemetery Venedocia
Father's Name John W. Hughes
Mother's Name Elizabeth Owens
CITING THIS RECORD

"Ohio, County Death Records, 1840-2001," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F6CH-KJV : accessed 1 February 2016), Hugh O. Hughes, 23 Feb 1950; citing Death, Van Wert, Pleasant Township, Van Wert, Ohio, United States, source ID item 20 cn 20, County courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,952,880.

Burial of a father
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

Hugh Owen Hughes
Find A Grave Index
Name Hugh Owen Hughes
Event Type Burial
Event Date 1950
Event Place Venedocia, Van Wert, Ohio, United States of America
Photograph Included N
Birth Date 19 Jan 1857
Death Date 23 Feb 1950
Affiliate Record Identifier 32494176
Cemetery Venedocia Cemetery
CITING THIS RECORD

"Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVK4-MJRW : accessed 1 February 2016), Hugh Owen Hughes, 1950; Burial, Venedocia, Van Wert, Ohio, United States of America, Venedocia Cemetery; citing record ID 32494176, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com.

Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

Birth: Mar. 12, 1883
Oak Hill
Jackson County
Ohio, USA
Death: Oct. 25, 1951
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio, USA

Family links:
Spouse:
Sallie Williams Hughes (1889 - 1973)*

Children:
Ethel Garnett Hughes Woodward (1911 - 2003)*
Marie Vivian Hughes Davis (1912 - 1993)*

*Calculated relationship

Burial:
Green Lawn Cemetery
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio, USA

Created by: Mamma2
Record added: Oct 24, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43479521

Burial of a brother
Address: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with parents
father
18501950
Birth: December 1850Wales
Death: February 23, 1950
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 24, 1879Van Wert, Ohio, USA
3 years
elder brother
18831951
Birth: March 12, 1883 32 20 Oak Hill, Jackson, Ohio, USA
Death: October 25, 1951Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, USA
3 years
herself
20 months
younger brother
1888
Birth: February 15, 1888 37 25 York, Van Wert, Ohio, USA
5 years
younger brother
1892
Birth: August 16, 1892 41 29 York, Vanwert, Ohio, USA
sibling
Birth
Text:

Elizabeth Ann Hughes
Ohio, County Births
Name Elizabeth Ann Hughes
Event Type Birth
Event Date 04 Jul 1886
Event Place York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio
Gender Male
Race White
Father's Name O. O. Hughes
Mother's Name Ida Cox
CITING THIS RECORD

"Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-G62 : accessed 1 February 2016), Elizabeth Ann Hughes, 04 Jul 1886; citing Birth, York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856.

View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed.
OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003

GS Film number 1015856
Digital Folder Number 004978864
Image Number 00620

About Blog Feedback Site Map App Gallery Cookie Consent Language