Eliza Barrick, 1837

Name
Eliza /Barrick/
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Barrick
Also known as
Ruhl
Birth
about 1837
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1858 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1862 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
about 1863 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
about 1865 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a son
about 1866 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
about 1867 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
Text:

AVA GRIMES d. Apr 17, 1936 in Canton, Oh. Buried April 19, Augusta Cemetery. b. February 4, 1869, age 67y 2m 16d, Lisbon, Columbiana, OH. Widow, George Grimes. Mother's maiden name, Mary Barrick; father, John C. Ruhl.

Birth of a daughter
about 1873 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
about 1874 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
about 1877 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a daughter
about 1890 (aged 53 years)
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Cert. #27909
Text:

GRIMES, Ava Death date: 4/17/1936, Stark County
Certificate #27909

Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Citation details: Permit 383
Text:

Date of Interment, 19 April 1936, Name of Deceased. Ava Grimes, age 67; Cause of death, Carcinoma; Place of death, Canton, OH; Undertaker, Rutledge Jackson, Minerva.

Family with John C. Ruhl
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
18691936
Birth: February 4, 1869 39 32 Lisbon, Columbiana, Ohio
Death: April 17, 1936Canton, Stark, Ohio
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son