Mattie Blanch Schooley, 1855

Name
Mattie Blanch /Schooley/
Given names
Mattie Blanch
Surname
Schooley
Also known as
Shaw
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Unknown
Citation details: Book 1 Page 60
Text:

HYETT, Elisabeth - d. 1875 May 10 of unk cause in Augusta, b. PA, 78y 8m 9d, widow.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Cemetery: Pattersonville Presbyterian Cemetery, Augusta Tp, Carroll, OH
Citation details: Page 108
Text:

HYETT, Elizabeth w/o David Hyett; b. Sept. 19, 1796; d. May 10, 1875; ae 78y 7m 27d is buried next to her daughter Nancy Daniel.

Birth of a daughter
1877 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
March 8, 1881 (aged 26 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a mother
May 12, 1900 (aged 45 years) Age: 72-2-29
Cause: Epilepsy
Citation details: Page 17
Citation details: Book 4 Page 451
Text:

SCHOOLEY, Sarah J. - d. 1900 May 12 of epilepsy in Lee Tp, b. res same, 72y 2m 29d.

Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery, Row 4
Citation details: Page 52
Text:

Source indicates that S. J. Schooley is buried in "1900 in Row 4, Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery."

Death of a father
Citation details: Cert. #70727
Text:

SCHOOLEY, Samuel C. Death date: 11/1/1916, Stark County
Volume #2102, Certificate #70727

Burial of a father
Cemetery: Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery, Row 4
Citation details: Page 52
Text:

SCHOOLEY, S. C. 1828-1916

Family with parents
father
18281916
Birth: 1828
Death: November 1, 1916Stark County, Ohio
mother
18281900
Birth: February 13, 1828 38 31 Ohio
Death: May 12, 1900Lee, Carroll, OH
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 7, 1854Carroll County, Ohio
11 months
herself
13 years
younger sister
Family with Henry Shaw
partner
herself
daughter
4 years
son