Rosa M. Ramsey, 18981984 (aged 85 years)

Name
Rosa M. /Ramsey/
Given names
Rosa M.
Surname
Ramsey
Also known as
Saling
Birth
May 1898 42 32
Citation details: Page 98
Text:

SALING, Rosa M. 1898-1984 Mom

Birth of a sister
about 1902 (aged 3 years)
Note: Birth Information taken from 1910 U.S. Federal Census, Dewey, Roger Mills, Oklahoma, USA.
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
July 31, 1920 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
Census
Citation details: Page 2A ED 1
Text:

JAMES A. SALING, Head, Owns home, male, age 40, married at 24, can read, write, speak English, James & parents born in Kentucky, farmer, general farm;
ROSA M. SALING, age 31, married at 17, can read, write, speak English, Rosa & parents born Ohio;
MARION C. SALING, Son, age 13, can read, write, speak English, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
CHRELS W. SALING, Son, age 12, can read, write, speak English, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio
EDMA M. SALING, Daughter, age 7, does not attend school, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
BERTHA B. SALING, Daughter, age 5, does not attend school; born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
EMMA L. SALING, Daughter, age 4+, born Ohio, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
RUTH V. SALING, Daughter, age 2+, born Ohio, father born Kentucky; mother born Ohio;
JAMES D. SALING, Father, age 64, married at age 20, can read, write, speak Englsh, James and parents born in Kentucky;
SARAH J. SALING, Mother, age 64, married at age 19, can read, write, speak English, Sarah and parents born Kentucky.

Birth of a daughter
April 13, 1930 (aged 31 years)
Text:

LOLA I. TUTTLE Apr 13, 1930 Sept 6, 1994

Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Text:

Note: The Ohio Birth Index report Loretta Saling was born 10 Dec 1934.

Citation details: pg 98
Birth of a son
Citation details: by Mary Turnipseed
Text:

Name: Clarence Saling
Date of Birth: January 23,1939
Father: James Saling
Grade: 4

Death of a daughter
March 24, 1943 (aged 44 years)
Oh
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Mt Zion Church Cemetery, Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Citation details: pg 98
Text:

James A Saling 1890 - 1971

Death
1984 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1882
17 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
Family with James A. Saling
partner
18901971
Birth: April 4, 1890 23 23 Kentucky
Death: April 26, 1971Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
herself
son
Private
son
Private
son
19171999
Birth: November 23, 1917 27 19 Colorado
Death: February 28, 1999Carroll, OH, USA
22 months
son
19 months
son
19211925
Birth: April 21, 1921 31 22 Colorado, USA
Death: March 25, 1925Pattersonville, Carroll, Ohio, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
19242013
Birth: July 1, 1924 34 26 Holly, Prowers, Colorado, USA
Death: September 7, 2013At Home, East Rochester, Columbiana, Ohio, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
19301994
Birth: April 13, 1930 40 31
Death: September 6, 1994
20 months
son
19312013
Birth: December 9, 1931 41 33 East Rochester, Columbiana, Ohio, USA
Death: September 24, 2013Alliance, Stark, Ohio, USA
2 years
daughter
19331943
Birth: December 10, 1933 43 35 East Rochester, Columbiana, Ohio, USA
Death: March 24, 1943Oh
5 years
son
19392004
Birth: January 23, 1939 48 40 Ohio, USA
Death: March 6, 2004Ohio, USA
Birth
Citation details: Page 98
Text:

SALING, Rosa M. 1898-1984 Mom

Census
Citation details: Page 2A ED 1
Text:

JAMES A. SALING, Head, Owns home, male, age 40, married at 24, can read, write, speak English, James & parents born in Kentucky, farmer, general farm;
ROSA M. SALING, age 31, married at 17, can read, write, speak English, Rosa & parents born Ohio;
MARION C. SALING, Son, age 13, can read, write, speak English, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
CHRELS W. SALING, Son, age 12, can read, write, speak English, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio
EDMA M. SALING, Daughter, age 7, does not attend school, born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
BERTHA B. SALING, Daughter, age 5, does not attend school; born Colorado, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
EMMA L. SALING, Daughter, age 4+, born Ohio, father born Kentucky, mother born Ohio;
RUTH V. SALING, Daughter, age 2+, born Ohio, father born Kentucky; mother born Ohio;
JAMES D. SALING, Father, age 64, married at age 20, can read, write, speak Englsh, James and parents born in Kentucky;
SARAH J. SALING, Mother, age 64, married at age 19, can read, write, speak English, Sarah and parents born Kentucky.