Nina T. Gearhart, 18771926 (aged 48 years)

Name
Nina T. /Gearhart/
Given names
Nina T.
Surname
Gearhart
Also known as
Nina T. /Patterson/
Birth
Citation details: Page 171
Text:

GEARHART, John M. and Susan THOMPSON of Brown Tp (Minerva)
1877 Oct 23 Nini bk.2 p.2 #67.3

Citation details: Augusta, Carroll County, Ohio
Text:

Sheet No 6B, SD 15, ED 34 - The 1900 census record shows her birth date as October 1877

Birth
1878 29 24
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Page 34
Text:

CUNNINGHAM, Erna E. 1880-1948

Citation details: 1948-20,172
Text:

Born 18 Apr 1880 Carroll Co, Oh

Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Paralysis
Citation details: Book 1 Page 90
Text:

Gearhart, Mary - d. 1880 Oct 28 of Paralysis in Carrollton, b. Washington Co., PA, 65y 6m 4d, married.

Death of a paternal grandfather
April 5, 1881 (aged 3 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Grandview Cemetery, Carrollton, Carroll, OH
Text:

Section B, Row 11, Grandview Cemetery.

Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Unknown
Citation details: pg 87
Text:

Thomas Thompson 15 Oct 1825 - 28 Jan 1889

Citation details: Bk 4, pg 475
Text:

Thomas Thompson died 28 Jan 1889 in Brown Tp, of unknown causes, aged 63-3-13, married, farmer, born in Wayne Co, Oh.

Burial of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Page 171
Text:

Gearhart, John M. and Susan Thompson of Brown Tp (Minerva)
1890 Jun 29 Orliand T. bk.2 p.138 #6

Marriage
about 1899 (aged 21 years)
Note: Year of marriage estimated from information on April 18, 1910 Census, Cleveland City, Cleveland Township, Cuyahoga, Ohio - Page 3B - ED 193.
Census
Citation details: Sheet No 6B, SD 15, ED 34
Text:

THOMAS E. PATTERSON, Head, Born April 1872, Age 28, Married 0 years, Born Ohio, Father born Ohio, Mother born Pennsylvania, Farmer, Can read, write and speak English, Rented Farm
NINA T. PATTERSON, Wife, Born October 1877, Age 22, Married 0 years, 0 children, 0 living, Born Ohio, Father born Ohio, Mother born Ohio, Can read, write and speak English

Birth of a daughter
about 1902 (aged 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
June 1, 1906 (aged 28 years) Age: 79-6-8
Cause: TB
Citation details: Bk 4, pg 485
Text:

Susanna Thompson died 1 Jun 1906 in Malvern of consumption, 79-6-8, widow, born Rose Tp.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
June 1906 (aged 28 years)
Cemetery: Bethlehem Cemetery, Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death of a father
Cause: Apoplexy
Citation details: 1921-7,113
Burial of a father
Death
Cause of death: Carcinoma
Citation details: Cert. #11887
Text:

PATTERSON, Nina T. Death date: 2/2/1926, Stark County
Volume #4970, Certificate #11887

Burial
February 1926 (0 after death)
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Sec B, Row 3, Augusta, Carroll, OH
Citation details: Permit 116
Text:

Date of death, Feb. 2, 1926; Name of Deceased, Nina _ Patterson, age 48; Cause of Death, Carcinoma Uterus; Place of death, Canton; Undertaker, John Rutledge, Minerva, O.

Family with parents
father
18481921
Birth: March 8, 1848 39 34 Ohio
Death: February 26, 1921Carroll, Ohio
mother
18531933
Birth: February 27, 1853 27 26 Oneida, Oh
Death: June 12, 1933Stark County, Ohio
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 24, 1874Carroll County, OHio
1 year
elder brother
18751875
Birth: September 17, 1875 27 22 Minerva, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: September 19, 1875Washington, Carroll, OH
2 years
herself
18771926
Birth: October 23, 1877 29 24 Minerva, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: February 2, 1926Stark County, Ohio
3 years
younger sister
18801948
Birth: April 18, 1880 32 27
Death: March 19, 1948Canton, Stark, Ohio
10 years
younger brother
Family with Thomas Edgar Patterson
husband
18721943
Birth: April 26, 1872 40 42 Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Death: February 23, 1943Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
herself
18771926
Birth: October 23, 1877 29 24 Minerva, Brown, Carroll, OH
Death: February 2, 1926Stark County, Ohio
Marriage Marriageabout 1899
4 years
daughter
Birth
Citation details: Page 171
Text:

GEARHART, John M. and Susan THOMPSON of Brown Tp (Minerva)
1877 Oct 23 Nini bk.2 p.2 #67.3

Citation details: Augusta, Carroll County, Ohio
Text:

Sheet No 6B, SD 15, ED 34 - The 1900 census record shows her birth date as October 1877

Birth
Census
Citation details: Sheet No 6B, SD 15, ED 34
Text:

THOMAS E. PATTERSON, Head, Born April 1872, Age 28, Married 0 years, Born Ohio, Father born Ohio, Mother born Pennsylvania, Farmer, Can read, write and speak English, Rented Farm
NINA T. PATTERSON, Wife, Born October 1877, Age 22, Married 0 years, 0 children, 0 living, Born Ohio, Father born Ohio, Mother born Ohio, Can read, write and speak English

Death
Citation details: Cert. #11887
Text:

PATTERSON, Nina T. Death date: 2/2/1926, Stark County
Volume #4970, Certificate #11887

Burial
Citation details: Permit 116
Text:

Date of death, Feb. 2, 1926; Name of Deceased, Nina _ Patterson, age 48; Cause of Death, Carcinoma Uterus; Place of death, Canton; Undertaker, John Rutledge, Minerva, O.

Marriage

Year of marriage estimated from information on April 18, 1910 Census, Cleveland City, Cleveland Township, Cuyahoga, Ohio - Page 3B - ED 193.