Mary Townsend, 17811862 (aged 81 years)

Name
Mary /Townsend/
Also known as
Mary /Walton/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
January 21, 1820 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
March 12, 1822 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 499
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 254
Text:

by Joseph Fleming JP

Marriage of a daughter
1829 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 63
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 215
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 438
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol B, pg 149
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Pg 123, Ret 1148
Text:

Marriage performed by Alexander Mills JP - Augusta Twp.

Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 415
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a daughter
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery, Row 14
Citation details: Page 64
Text:

CRISS, Bathsheba, w/o H. Criss; d Oct. 20, 1852; ae 48(underlined)y 5m (chalked)

Death
November 15, 1862 (aged 81 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with Gabriel Walton
husband
17771845
Birth: November 17, 1777 Bucks Co, Pa
Death: March 18, 1845Augusta, Oh
herself
17811862
Birth: September 8, 1781Chesteer Co, Pa
Death: November 15, 1862Augusta, Oh
Marriage MarriageMarch 12, 1801
21 months
daughter
18021890
Birth: December 10, 1802 25 21 New Garden, Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: August 18, 1890Petrolia, Pa
17 months
daughter
18041852
Birth: May 16, 1804 26 22 New Garden, Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: October 20, 1852Carrol Co, Oh
3 years
son
18071811
Birth: April 10, 1807 29 25 New Garden, Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: November 7, 1811Philadelphia, Pa
23 months
son
18091847
Birth: February 25, 1809 31 27 New Garden, Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: July 7, 1847Oh
3 years
son
18121842
Birth: March 18, 1812 34 30 New Garden, Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: November 9, 1842Augusta Tp, Carrol Co, Oh
2 years
son
18141872
Birth: March 12, 1814 36 32 Philadelphia, Pa
Death: September 27, 1872Wabaunsee Co, Ks
2 years
son
18161894
Birth: April 19, 1816 38 34 Augusta Tp, Carrol Co, Oh
Death: October 27, 1894Alliance, Oh
23 months
son
18181888
Birth: March 12, 1818 40 36 Augusta Tp, Carrol Co, Oh
Death: November 27, 1888Morgan Co, Oh
23 months
son
2 years
son
1822
Birth: March 12, 1822 44 40
Death: Adams Co, In
17 months
daughter
1823
Birth: August 6, 1823 45 41 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio