Hannah Pennock, 1838

Name
Hannah /Pennock/
Also known as
Hannah /Crumbacker/
Birth
about 1838 46 39
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 284
Text:

by Thomas Whitacre, Elder Christian Church

Death of a father
March 2, 1862 (aged 24 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a brother
March 15, 1886 (aged 48 years) Age: 64 - 10 - 14
Cause: Pneumonia
Citation details: Page 4 Book 379
Text:

PENNOCK, Joel - d. 1886 Mar 15 of pneumonia in Minerva, b. Augusta Tp, 64y 10m 14d, married, farmer, parents: Enoch & Rebecca Pennock. bk.4-p379

Death of a brother
May 16, 1896 (aged 58 years) Age: 71-6-23
Cause: Peritoniitis
Address: Augusta Tp, Carroll, OH
Citation details: Book 4 Page 383
Text:

PENNOCK, Isaac - d. 1896 May 16 of peritonitis in Augusta (?), 72y 6m 23d, married, farmer.

Death of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Bethlehem, Brown, Carroll, OH
Citation details: Page 109
Text:

PENNOCK, Pusey 1831-1905

Death of a brother
May 17, 1911 (aged 73 years) Age: 77-2-8
Cause: Apoplexy
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #25329
Text:

Name: Levi D. Pennock
Titles:
Death date: 17 May 1911
Death place: Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Birth date: 09 Apr 1834
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Carroll Co., O
Age at death: 77 years 2 months 8 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Farmer
Residence:
Burial date: 19 May 1911
Burial place: Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name:
Spouse name:
Father name: Enoch Pennock
Father titles:
Father birth place: Penn.
Mother name: Rebecca Pennock
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Penn.
Informant - Nellie Pennock, Miinerva, OH
GSU film number: 1952986
Digital GS number: 4021104
Image number: 286
Reference number: fn 25329
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Minerva Valley St. Cemetery, Sec B, Row 6, Minerva, Oh
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

PENNOCK, Levi D. 1835-1911 GAR Marker

Death of a brother
Citation details: Certificate number: fn 35801
Text:

Name: Rowland Pennock
Titles:
Death date: 03 Jun 1916
Death place: Augusta Twp., Carroll, Ohio
Birth date: 14 Aug 1828
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Augusta Twp.
Age at death: 87 years 9 months 19 days
Cause of death: Brights Disease
Gender: Male
Marital status: Widowed
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Retired
Residence:
Burial date: 05 Jun 1916
Burial place: Augusta
Cemetery name:
Spouse name:
Father name: Enock Pennock
Father titles:
Father birth place: Augusta Twp.
Mother name: Rebeca Pennock
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Penn.
Informant: Will Pennock, Minerva, Ohio
GSU film number: 1983748
Digital GS number: 4019465
Image number: 1566
Reference number: fn 35801
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a brother
Citation details: Certificate number: fn 35801
Family with parents
father
17911862
Birth: about June 28, 1791 Pennsylvania
Death: March 2, 1862
mother
17981863
Birth: about September 22, 1798Pennsylvania
Death: January 25, 1863Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageMarch 23, 1820Columbiana Co, Oh
4 years
elder brother
18231896
Birth: September 20, 1823 32 24 Ohio
Death: May 16, 1896Augusta, Carroll, OH
5 years
elder brother
18281916
Birth: August 14, 1828 37 29 Augusta Township, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: June 3, 1916Augusta Township, Carroll County, Ohio
3 years
elder brother
18311905
Birth: 1831 39 32 Ohio
Death: 1905Carroll Co, Oh
5 years
elder brother
18351911
Birth: 1835 43 36 Ohio
Death: May 17, 1911Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
herself
-17 years
elder brother
18211886
Birth: July 1, 1821 30 22 Augusta, Carroll, OH
Death: March 15, 1886Minerva, OH
Family with M A M Crumbacker
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageAugust 11, 1859Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 284
Text:

by Thomas Whitacre, Elder Christian Church