Mary Ann Crawford

Name
Mary Ann /Crawford/
Also known as
Mary Ann /Mitchell/
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

McLEAN, Elizabeth Crawford w/o A. McLean; b Nov.12, 1822; d Feb 16, 1896
Section B Row 12, Augusta Cemetery

Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: 1911-25,338
Note: The June 30, 1900 Census, Washington, Carroll, OH reports the birth month and year for Martha J. Manfull as Nov. 1829.
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 28, Ret 141
Text:

by John Donaldson, Scroggsfield United Presbyterian Church

Death of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a sister
Cause: Bright's Disease
Citation details: Book 4 Page 345
Text:

McLean, Elizabeth - d. 1896 of Bright's disease in Augusta, b. res same, 73y 3m 4d, married, hswife.

Burial of a sister
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

Source lists burial in Section B, Row 12, Augusta Cemetery.

Death of a sister
Text:

Margaret J Jackson
Iowa, County Death Records
Name Margaret J Jackson
Event Type Death
Event Date 13 Dec 1897
Event Place Jefferson, Warren, Iowa, United States
Gender Female
Age 82
Birth Year (Estimated) 1815
Page 1
Citing this Record
"Iowa, County Death Records, 1880-1992," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVMN-VWV5 : 29 October 2015), Margaret J Jackson, 13 Dec 1897; citing Death, Jefferson, Warren, Iowa, United States, page 1, offices of county clerk from various counties; FHL microfilm 1,011,018.

Burial of a sister
Source: Find A Grave
Citation details: IOOF Cemetery; citing record ID 28435739, Find a Grave
Text:

Margaret Jackson
Find A Grave Index
Name Margaret Jackson
Event Type Burial
Event Date 1897
Event Place Indianola, Warren, Iowa, United States of America
Photograph Included Y
Death Date 13 Dec 1897
Affiliate Record Identifier 28435739
Cemetery IOOF Cemetery
Citing this Record
"Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVVR-GVHT : 13 December 2015), Margaret Jackson, 1897; Burial, Indianola, Warren, Iowa, United States of America, Margaret Jackson
Find A Grave Index
Name Margaret Jackson
Event Type Burial
Event Date 1897
Event Place Indianola, Warren, Iowa, United States of America
Photograph Included Y
Death Date 13 Dec 1897
Affiliate Record Identifier 28435739
Cemetery IOOF Cemetery
Citing this Record
"Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVVR-GVHT : 13 December 2015), Margaret Jackson, 1897; Burial, Indianola, Warren, Iowa, United States of America, IOOF Cemetery; citing record ID 28435739, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com. http://www.findagrave.com.

Death of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: 1911-25,338
Text:

Place of death: State of Ohio, County of Carroll, Township of Washington.
Registration District No. 147; File No. 25338; Primary Registration Dist No. 4238; Registered No. 35.
Full Name of Deceased: Martha Jane Manfull
Sex: female; Color or Race: white
Date of birth Nov. 25, 1829; Age, 81y 5m 16d. Widowed;
Birthplace, Ohio; Farmwife
Name of Father, John Crawford; Born Ireland
Maiden Name of Mother, Elizabeth Richey; Born Pennsylvania;
Date of death, May 10, 1911.
"I hereby certify that I attended deceased from May 8, 1911 to May 10, 1911; that I last saw her on May 8, 1911 and that death occurred, as the date stated above at 11 PM. The cause of death was as follows: Chronic Bronchitis, Duration 3 years; Contributory, Senility." Signed: George S. Patterson, M.D., May 12, 1911; Address: Pattersonville.
Place of Burial: Augusta; Date of Burial, May 13, 1911; Undertaker, John Rutledge, Augusta, O.
"The above stated personal particulars are true to the best of my knowledge and belief." Informant George Manfull, Mechanicstown;
Filed May 12, 1911, Registrar.

Burial of a sister
Citation details: Permit 34
Text:

Date of Interment, May 14, 1911; Name of Deceased, Martha Jane Manfull; Cause of Death, Chronic Bronchitis; Place of Death, Augusta; Undertaker, John Rutledge, Augusta.

Note: Death Certificate indicates the burial was 13 MAY 1911.
Family with parents
father
17791866
Birth: between 1779 and 1780 County Donegal, Ireland
Death: October 20, 1866Carroll Co, Oh
mother
17851867
Birth: between 1785 and 1786Pa
Death: April 15, 1867Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage Marriage
herself
younger sister
18151897
Birth: March 8, 1815 36 30 Augusta.Carroll, Ohio, USA
Death: December 13, 1897Jefferson, Warren, Iowa, USA
-4 years
younger brother
11 years
younger sister
1820
Birth: about 1820 41 35 Oh
3 years
younger sister
18221896
Birth: November 12, 1822 43 37 Ohio
Death: February 16, 1896Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
younger sister
1824
Birth: about 1824 45 39 Oh
6 years
younger sister
18291911
Birth: November 25, 1829 50 44 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 10, 1911Washington Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with John Mitchell
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1834Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 28, Ret 141
Text:

by John Donaldson, Scroggsfield United Presbyterian Church