Elizabeth Crawford, 18221896 (aged 73 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Crawford/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Crawford
Also known as
Elizabeth /McLean/
Note: Visit Elizabeth's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
Birth
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

McLEAN, Elizabeth Crawford w/o A. McLean; b Nov.12, 1822; d Feb 16, 1896
Section B Row 12, Augusta Cemetery

Birth of a sister
about 1824 (aged 1 year)
Oh
Birth of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: 1911-25,338
Note: The June 30, 1900 Census, Washington, Carroll, OH reports the birth month and year for Martha J. Manfull as Nov. 1829.
Birth of a son
Citation details: Certificate number: fn 65864
Civil marriage
Citation details: Ret #3106
Text:

Alexander McLain Elizabeth Crawford 8 Feb. 1849
Off #204 Alexander Keith, JP; Page 334

Census
Text:

ALEXANDER McLEAN, age 34, Tailor, Real 150; born Scotland, married within the year; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 28, born Ohio; OSCAR McLEAN, age 3, born Ohio.

Birth of a daughter
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a daughter
1853 (aged 30 years)
Citation details: Page 27
Text:

THOMPSON
Johnson A. 1852-1929
Sarah McLean w/o Johnson 1853-1938
Section B Row 14

Birth of a daughter
1856 (aged 33 years)
Census
Citation details: Page 62
Text:

ALEXANDER McLEAN, age 43, Druggist, Real 600; personal 600, born Scotland; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 39, born Ohio; OSCAR McLEAN, age 13, born Ohio, attends school; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 9, born Ohio, attends school; SARAH McLEAN, age 6, born Ohio, attends school; CALISTA McLEAN, age 4,, born Ohio

Birth of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a daughter
1892 (aged 69 years)
Death
Cause of death: Bright's Disease
Citation details: Book 4 Page 345
Text:

McLean, Elizabeth - d. 1896 of Bright's disease in Augusta, b. res same, 73y 3m 4d, married, hswife.

Burial
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

Source lists burial in Section B, Row 12, Augusta Cemetery.

Family with parents
father
17791866
Birth: between 1779 and 1780 County Donegal, Ireland
Death: October 20, 1866Carroll Co, Oh
mother
17851867
Birth: between 1785 and 1786Pa
Death: April 15, 1867Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage Marriage
sister
elder sister
18151897
Birth: March 8, 1815 36 30 Augusta.Carroll, Ohio, USA
Death: December 13, 1897Jefferson, Warren, Iowa, USA
-4 years
elder brother
11 years
elder sister
1820
Birth: about 1820 41 35 Oh
3 years
herself
18221896
Birth: November 12, 1822 43 37 Ohio
Death: February 16, 1896Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
younger sister
1824
Birth: about 1824 45 39 Oh
6 years
younger sister
18291911
Birth: November 25, 1829 50 44 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 10, 1911Washington Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Alexander McLean
husband
18161897
Birth: October 14, 1816Scotland
Death: November 19, 1897Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
herself
18221896
Birth: November 12, 1822 43 37 Ohio
Death: February 16, 1896Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 8, 1849Carroll Co, Oh
-22 months
son
18471922
Birth: March 26, 1847 30 24 Near Augusta, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: December 23, 1922Smith Tp, Mahoning, Ohio
4 years
daughter
18501913
Birth: 1850 33 27 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 18, 1913Augusta, Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
daughter
18531938
Birth: 1853 36 30 Ohio
Death: June 12, 1938Columbiana County, OH
4 years
daughter
6 years
son
18621891
Birth: January 21, 1862 45 39 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 14, 1891Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

McLEAN, Elizabeth Crawford w/o A. McLean; b Nov.12, 1822; d Feb 16, 1896
Section B Row 12, Augusta Cemetery

Civil marriage
Citation details: Ret #3106
Text:

Alexander McLain Elizabeth Crawford 8 Feb. 1849
Off #204 Alexander Keith, JP; Page 334

Census
Text:

ALEXANDER McLEAN, age 34, Tailor, Real 150; born Scotland, married within the year; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 28, born Ohio; OSCAR McLEAN, age 3, born Ohio.

Census
Citation details: Page 62
Text:

ALEXANDER McLEAN, age 43, Druggist, Real 600; personal 600, born Scotland; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 39, born Ohio; OSCAR McLEAN, age 13, born Ohio, attends school; ELIZABETH McLEAN, age 9, born Ohio, attends school; SARAH McLEAN, age 6, born Ohio, attends school; CALISTA McLEAN, age 4,, born Ohio

Death
Citation details: Book 4 Page 345
Text:

McLean, Elizabeth - d. 1896 of Bright's disease in Augusta, b. res same, 73y 3m 4d, married, hswife.

Burial
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

Source lists burial in Section B, Row 12, Augusta Cemetery.

Name