Miriam Cordilla Patterson, 18581933 (aged 74 years)

Name
Miriam Cordilla /Patterson/
Also known as
Miriam Cordilla /Crawford/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery, Augusta Tp, Carroll, OH
Citation details: Page 61
Text:

Source indicates that James S. Patterson is buried in Row 13, Herrington-Bethel Church Cemetery.

Census
Citation details: Page 19
Text:

JANE PATTERSON, age 37, keeping house, 11250; real 900, born Ohio, father and mother of foreign birth;
CORDILIA PATTERSON, age 11, at home, born Ohio, attends school;
JOHN PATTERSON, age 7, at home, born Ohio, attends school.

Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Lung Disease
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Book 1 Page 41
Text:

CAMERON, John - d. 1872 Apr 27 of lung dis in Augusta, b. NY, 68y 2m 17d, married farmer.

Burial of a maternal grandfather
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage
about 1886 (aged 27 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Heart Disease
Citation details: Book 4 Page 379
Text:

PATTERSON, Jane - d. 1886 July 14 of heart dis in Augusta Tp, b. res same, 54y 6m 14d, widow, farmwife, parents: John & Mary Downs Cameron.

Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 114
Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 174
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Lagrippe
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Book 4 Page 69
Text:

CAMERON, Mary - d. 1899 Mar 1 of lagrippe in Augusta, 92y 5m 20d.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a brother
Cause: Apoplexy
Citation details: Cert. #3812
Text:

PATTERSON, John C. Death date: 2/1/1922, Stark County
Volume #3812, Certificate #11600

Burial of a brother
Citation details: Page 37
Text:

Section C, Row 12

Citation details: Permit 90
Text:

Date of Interment, 2/4/1922; Name of Deceased, John Pattern; Cause of Death, apoplexy, Place of Death, Augusta, Undertaker, John Rutledge, Augusta.

Death
August 9, 1933 (aged 74 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #53660
Text:

CRAWFORD, Cordill Death date: 8/9/1933, Carroll County
Volume #7314, Certificate #53660

Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with parents
father
18291867
Birth: July 18, 1829
Death: April 19, 1867
mother
18321886
Birth: January 12, 1832 27 26
Death: July 14, 1886Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 3, 1856Carroll County, OHio
3 years
herself
18581933
Birth: November 22, 1858 29 26
Death: August 9, 1933
3 years
younger brother
18611922
Birth: November 1861 32 29 Ohio
Death: February 1, 1922Stark County, Ohio
Family with James Matthew Crawford
husband
18561934
Birth: January 30, 1856 38 31 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: February 3, 1934
herself
18581933
Birth: November 22, 1858 29 26
Death: August 9, 1933
Marriage Marriageabout 1886
2 years
son
18881969
Birth: April 19, 1888 32 29 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: December 1969Alliance, Stark, OH
7 years
son
18941966
Birth: October 9, 1894 38 35 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: October 30, 1966
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Census
Citation details: Page 19
Text:

JANE PATTERSON, age 37, keeping house, 11250; real 900, born Ohio, father and mother of foreign birth;
CORDILIA PATTERSON, age 11, at home, born Ohio, attends school;
JOHN PATTERSON, age 7, at home, born Ohio, attends school.

Marriage
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #53660
Text:

CRAWFORD, Cordill Death date: 8/9/1933, Carroll County
Volume #7314, Certificate #53660

Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio