Margaret Crawford, 18291853 (aged 24 years)

Name
Margaret /Crawford/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Crawford
Also known as
Margaret /Donaldson/
Note: Visit Margaret's page on the Augusta Cemetery website: http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/D/Donaldson-Margaret/Donaldson-Margaret.htm
Birth
Birth of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #47655
Birth of a brother
about 1836 (aged 6 years)
Pa
Birth of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Page 25
Text:

CRAWFORD
Angie Heston 1849-1939
Thomas J. d July 4, 1891; ae 50y 4m 10d

Note: The age of Thomas J. Crawford is calculated using the information on the tombstone. The Carroll County Death Records report a different age at death.
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: 977
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 67
Text:

by Thomas Wilson, Minister

Death
September 23, 1853 (aged 24 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
17881872
Birth: about August 29, 1788 18 17 County Donegal, Ireland
Death: November 29, 1872Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
mother
17981884
Birth: about April 1, 1798Pa
Death: February 15, 1884Augusta, Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18241908
Birth: May 7, 1824 35 26 Beaver Co, Pa
Death: August 13, 1908Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
elder brother
18261912
Birth: July 4, 1826 37 28 Pa
Death: February 13, 1912Carroll Co, Oh
3 years
herself
18291853
Birth: August 11, 1829 40 31 Pa
Death: September 23, 1853
3 years
younger sister
18321916
Birth: November 19, 1832 44 34 Beaver County, Pennsylvania
Death: August 19, 1916Augusta, Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
18371895
Birth: August 22, 1837 48 39 Beaver Co., PA
Death: January 18, 1895Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
younger brother
18411891
Birth: about February 24, 1841 52 42 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: July 4, 1891Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Thomas J Donaldson
husband
herself
18291853
Birth: August 11, 1829 40 31 Pa
Death: September 23, 1853
Marriage MarriageNovember 6, 1851Carroll County, Ohio
Birth
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 67
Text:

by Thomas Wilson, Minister

Death
Name