Elizabeth Richey, 17851867 (aged 82 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Richey/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Richey
Also known as
Elizabeth /Crawford/
Birth
between 1785 and 1786
Pa
Marriage
( after death)
Birth of a son
about 1810 (aged 25 years)
Pa
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
about 1820 (aged 35 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Page 26
Text:

McLEAN, Elizabeth Crawford w/o A. McLean; b Nov.12, 1822; d Feb 16, 1896
Section B Row 12, Augusta Cemetery

Birth of a daughter
about 1824 (aged 39 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: 1911-25,338
Note: The June 30, 1900 Census, Washington, Carroll, OH reports the birth month and year for Martha J. Manfull as Nov. 1829.
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Pg 28, Ret 141
Text:

by John Donaldson, Scroggsfield United Presbyterian Church

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Ret. #192
Text:

Matthew Crawford Nancy Cameron 6 Nov. 1834
Off. #11(James Smith MG--Carrollton Presbyterian 1832-1841) Page #37

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Ret. #1645
Text:

Hugh Jackson Margret Crawford 20 Aug 1845
Off. 94 (James Patterson MG - Scroggsfield United Presbyterian 1837-1854) Page 253

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Ret #3106
Text:

Alexander McLain Elizabeth Crawford 8 Feb. 1849
Off #204 Alexander Keith, JP; Page 334

Census
Citation details: Image 24 of 31
Text:

JOHN CRAWFORD, Age 70, Farmer, Value of real estate - 4000, Born Ireland
ELIZABETH CRAWFORD, Age 65, Born Pennsylvania
LETTA CRAWFORD, Age 30, Born Ohio
NANCY CRAWFORD, Age 26, Born Ohio
MARTHA CRAWFORD, Age 20, Born Ohio
WILLIAM C. CRAWFORD, Age 10, Born Pennsylvania

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Pg 123
Text:

Page 140 Off 44, 18 Jan 1854 MANFULL, William m. Miss Martha Jane Crawford Cert.
Officiant - 44 - William C. Ware (Weare) JP, Brown Tp

Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
April 15, 1867 (aged 82 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with John Crawford
husband
17791866
Birth: between 1779 and 1780 County Donegal, Ireland
Death: October 20, 1866Carroll Co, Oh
herself
17851867
Birth: between 1785 and 1786Pa
Death: April 15, 1867Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage Marriage
daughter
daughter
18151897
Birth: March 8, 1815 36 30 Augusta.Carroll, Ohio, USA
Death: December 13, 1897Jefferson, Warren, Iowa, USA
-4 years
son
11 years
daughter
1820
Birth: about 1820 41 35 Oh
3 years
daughter
18221896
Birth: November 12, 1822 43 37 Ohio
Death: February 16, 1896Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
daughter
1824
Birth: about 1824 45 39 Oh
6 years
daughter
18291911
Birth: November 25, 1829 50 44 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 10, 1911Washington Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Census
Citation details: Image 24 of 31
Text:

JOHN CRAWFORD, Age 70, Farmer, Value of real estate - 4000, Born Ireland
ELIZABETH CRAWFORD, Age 65, Born Pennsylvania
LETTA CRAWFORD, Age 30, Born Ohio
NANCY CRAWFORD, Age 26, Born Ohio
MARTHA CRAWFORD, Age 20, Born Ohio
WILLIAM C. CRAWFORD, Age 10, Born Pennsylvania

Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio