Nancy Smith, 17401827 (aged 87 years)

Name
Nancy /Smith/
Given names
Nancy
Surname
Smith
Also known as
Nancy /Whitten/
Family with parents
father
17181775
Birth: 1718Horsham Saint Faith, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: June 3, 1775St. Jame's Parish, Goochland, Virginia, United States
mother
1710
Birth: 1710Horsham Saint Faith, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Death:
Marriage Marriage
herself
17401827
Birth: 1740 22 30 Virginia
Death: September 27, 1827Pendleton, Anderson, South Carolina
Family with Charles Whitten Sr.
husband
17361798
Birth: 1736 37 24 Virginia
Death: 1798Spartanburg, Spartanburg, South Carolina
herself
17401827
Birth: 1740 22 30 Virginia
Death: September 27, 1827Pendleton, Anderson, South Carolina
Marriage Marriage
son
17691855
Birth: January 18, 1769 33 29 Stafford, Stafford, Virginia
Death: 1855Cedar Bluff, Cherokee, Alabama