Milicent C. Reagan, 17691821 (aged 52 years)

Name
Milicent C. /Reagan/
Given names
Milicent C.
Surname
Reagan
Also known as
Milicent C. /Whitten/
Birth
Birth of a son
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Marriage of a son
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

Citation
Source number: 3059.006; Source type: Family group sheet, FGSE, listed as parents; Number of Pages: 1

Source Information
Yates Publishing. U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.
Notes
Marriage information for George Whitt

Marriage of a son
Death
Family with Charles Whitten
husband
17691855
Birth: January 18, 1769 33 29 Stafford, Stafford, Virginia
Death: 1855Cedar Bluff, Cherokee, Alabama
herself
17691821
Birth: 1769Guilford, Rockingham, North Carolina
Death: 1821Pickens, Pickens, South Carolina
Marriage Marriage1788Rockingham, North Carolina
-10 months
son
George Whitten (1787-1856) Tombstone
17871856
Birth: January 22, 1787 18 18
Death: April 26, 1856Wayne County, Tennessee
3 years
son
17891864
Birth: about 1789 19 20 Newberry, South Carolina
Death: about 1864Texas
3 years
son
Application for Military Headstone for Sgt Joel Whitten
17921857
Birth: January 13, 1792 22 23 Ninety Six, Greenwood, South Carolina
Death: May 15, 1857Pontotoc, Pontotoc, Mississippi