Prudence Payne Harding, 17801850 (aged 69 years)

Name
Prudence Payne /Harding/
Given names
Prudence Payne
Surname
Harding
Also known as
Prudence Payne /Taylor/
Also known as
Prudence Payne /Rutherford/
Birth
Death of a paternal grandfather
Marriage
Text:

Name: Matthew Taylor
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 03 Feb 1801
Event Place: Green, Kentucky, United States
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Prudence Harding
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 000595013
Digital Folder Number: 007721470
Image Number: 00031

Citing this Record
"Kentucky, County Marriages, 1797-1954," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q28D-9WZF : 29 November 2018), Matthew Taylor and Prudence Harding, 03 Feb 1801; citing Marriage, Green, Kentucky, United States, various county clerks and county courts, Kentucky; FHL microfilm 595,013.

Death of a husband
Marriage
Text:

Name: John Rutherford
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 01 Oct 1804
Event Place: Green, Kentucky, United States
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Prudence Taylor
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 000592674
Digital Folder Number: 007721360
Image Number: 00439

Citing this Record
"Kentucky, County Marriages, 1797-1954," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q288-B5JL : 29 November 2018), John Rutherford and Prudence Taylor, 01 Oct 1804; citing Marriage, Green, Kentucky, United States, various county clerks and county courts, Kentucky; FHL microfilm 592,674.

Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Text:

Name: Kindrell L. Holt
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 02 Feb 1832
Event Place: Blount, Alabama, United States
Event Place (Original): Blount, Alabama
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Prudence Rutherford
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 1034797
Digital Folder Number: 007316661
Image Number: 00217
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M03786-2
Record Number: 405

Citing this Record
"Alabama County Marriages, 1809-1950," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKZ9-YWHV : 19 February 2021), Kindrell L. Holt and Prudence Rutherford, 02 Feb 1832; citing Blount, Alabama, United States, County Probate Courts, Alabama; FHL microfilm 1,034,797.

Death of a husband
Marriage of a daughter
Source: Ancestry.com
Text:

Name: David Holt
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 04 Jan 1841
Event Place: Blount, Alabama, United States
Event Place (Original): Blount, Alabama
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Polly Rutherford
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 1034797
Digital Folder Number: 007316661
Image Number: 00441
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M03786-2
Record Number: 820

Citing this Record
"Alabama County Marriages, 1809-1950," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKZ9-Y4NZ : 19 February 2021), David Holt and Polly Rutherford, 04 Jan 1841; citing Blount, Alabama, United States, County Probate Courts, Alabama; FHL microfilm 1,034,797.

Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
17491815
Birth: July 13, 1749 32 28 Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey
Death: February 25, 1815Fayette, Kentucky
mother
1754
Birth: 1754
Death: Kentucky
Marriage MarriageOctober 9, 1769Union, Union, New Jersey
11 years
herself
Prudence Payne Harding Rutherford Tombstone
17801850
Birth: November 10, 1780 31 26 North Carolina
Death: 1850Nectar, Blount County, Alabama
Family with Matthew Stewart Taylor
husband
17561803
Birth: about 1756Virginia
Death: 1803Green, Kentucky
herself
Prudence Payne Harding Rutherford Tombstone
17801850
Birth: November 10, 1780 31 26 North Carolina
Death: 1850Nectar, Blount County, Alabama
Marriage MarriageFebruary 3, 1801Green, Kentucky
Family with John Thomas Jefferson Rutherford
husband
John Thomas Jefferson Rutherford Tombstone
17601840
Birth: 1760 15 10 Brunswick, North Carolina
Death: 1840Blount County, Alabama
herself
Prudence Payne Harding Rutherford Tombstone
17801850
Birth: November 10, 1780 31 26 North Carolina
Death: 1850Nectar, Blount County, Alabama
Marriage MarriageOctober 7, 1804Green, Elliott, Kentucky
8 years
daughter
18121880
Birth: 1812 52 31 Rutherford, Tennessee
Death: 1880Blount County, Alabama
7 years
daughter
18181855
Birth: 1818 58 37 Blount County, Alabama
Death: 1855Blount County, Alabama
Birth
Source: Ancestry.com
Marriage
Text:

Name: Matthew Taylor
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 03 Feb 1801
Event Place: Green, Kentucky, United States
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Prudence Harding
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 000595013
Digital Folder Number: 007721470
Image Number: 00031

Citing this Record
"Kentucky, County Marriages, 1797-1954," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q28D-9WZF : 29 November 2018), Matthew Taylor and Prudence Harding, 03 Feb 1801; citing Marriage, Green, Kentucky, United States, various county clerks and county courts, Kentucky; FHL microfilm 595,013.

Marriage
Text:

Name: John Rutherford
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 01 Oct 1804
Event Place: Green, Kentucky, United States
Sex: Male
Spouse's Name: Prudence Taylor
Spouse's Sex: Female

GS Film Number: 000592674
Digital Folder Number: 007721360
Image Number: 00439

Citing this Record
"Kentucky, County Marriages, 1797-1954," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q288-B5JL : 29 November 2018), John Rutherford and Prudence Taylor, 01 Oct 1804; citing Marriage, Green, Kentucky, United States, various county clerks and county courts, Kentucky; FHL microfilm 592,674.

Death
Source: Ancestry.com
Burial
Source: Find A Grave