Hannah M. Scott, 18091882 (aged 73 years)

Hannah Scott Blakeley
Name
Hannah M. /Scott/
Given names
Hannah M.
Surname
Scott
Also known as
Hannah M. /Blakeley/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Census
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M85Z-2ZL : 12 April 2016)
Text:

Name: Hannah Blakely
Event Type: Census
Event Year: 1850
Event Place: Mason county, Mason, Illinois, United States
Gender: Female
Age: 40
Race: White
Race (Original):
Birth Year (Estimated): 1810
Birthplace: New Jersey
Household ID: 535
House Number: 535
Line Number: 11
Affiliate Name: The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
Affiliate Publication Number: M432
Affiliate Film Number: 119
GS Film Number: 442908
Digital Folder Number: 004191986
Image Number: 00202

Household Role Sex Age Birthplace
James Blakely null M 40 New Jersey
Hannah Blakely null F 40 New Jersey
Jacob Blakely null M 18 New Jersey
A Scott Blakely null M 15 New Jersey
Sarah E Blakely null F 12 Ohio
Hannah M Blakely null F 10 Ohio
Sarah E Blakely null F 10 Ohio
John Blakely null M 7 Illinois
Lydia Ann Blakely null F 5 Illinois
James Henry Blakely null M 3 Illinois

Citing this Record
"United States Census, 1850," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M85Z-2ZL : 12 April 2016), Hannah Blakely in household of James Blakely, Mason county, Mason, Illinois, United States; citing family 535, NARA microfilm publication M432 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.).

Marriage of a son
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2PS-3FX : 10 February 2018)
Text:

Name: Jacob Blakeley
Spouse's Name: Cinderella Van Laningham
Event Date: 25 Apr 1853
Event Place: Mason,Illinois
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M53376-1
System Origin: Illinois-ODM
GS Film number: 1313033
Reference ID:

Citing this Record
"Illinois Marriages, 1815-1935," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2PS-3FX : 10 February 2018), Jacob Blakeley and Cinderella Van Laningham, 25 Apr 1853; citing Mason,Illinois; FHL microfilm 1,313,033.

Death of a mother
Death of a husband
Death
Family with parents
father
17861847
Birth: April 22, 1786Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: April 1, 1847Mason City, Mason County, Illinois
mother
17871859
Birth: December 25, 1787New Jersey
Death: August 30, 1859Mason City, Mason County, Illinois
Marriage MarriageApril 2, 1808Salem County, New Jersey
10 months
herself
Hannah Scott Blakeley
18091882
Birth: February 8, 1809 22 21 Salem, Salem County, New Jersey
Death: March 21, 1882Mason County, Illinois
Family with James B. Blakeley
husband
James B. Blakeley
18071870
Birth: May 14, 1807 27 27 Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
Death: September 19, 1870Havana, Mason County, Illinois
herself
Hannah Scott Blakeley
18091882
Birth: February 8, 1809 22 21 Salem, Salem County, New Jersey
Death: March 21, 1882Mason County, Illinois
Marriage MarriageMarch 22, 1828New Jersey
5 years
son
Jacob Blakeley Biography, Portrait and Biographical Album of Johnson and Pawnee Counties, Nebraska, Page 268
18321890
Birth: November 24, 1832 25 23 Burlington County, New Jersey
Death: 1890
4 years
son
18361909
Birth: October 21, 1836 29 27 New Jersey
Death: April 8, 1909Havana, Mason County, Illinois
23 months
daughter
1838
Birth: August 31, 1838 31 29 Ohio
Death:
21 months
daughter
18401921
Birth: May 19, 1840 33 31 Ohio
Death: June 8, 1921Jewell, Jewell County, Kansas
daughter
18401921
Birth: May 19, 1840 33 31 Ohio
Death: November 4, 1921
2 years
son
18421911
Birth: August 20, 1842 35 33 Havana, Mason County, Illinois
Death: January 8, 1911Kilbourne, Mason County, Illinois
2 years
daughter
18441912
Birth: December 21, 1844 37 35 Havana, Mason County, Illinois
Death: November 26, 1912Pratt, Pratt County, Kansas
3 years
son
18471921
Birth: August 4, 1847 40 38 Illinois
Death: November 6, 1921Jewell County, Kansas
Birth
Marriage
Census
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M85Z-2ZL : 12 April 2016)
Text:

Name: Hannah Blakely
Event Type: Census
Event Year: 1850
Event Place: Mason county, Mason, Illinois, United States
Gender: Female
Age: 40
Race: White
Race (Original):
Birth Year (Estimated): 1810
Birthplace: New Jersey
Household ID: 535
House Number: 535
Line Number: 11
Affiliate Name: The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
Affiliate Publication Number: M432
Affiliate Film Number: 119
GS Film Number: 442908
Digital Folder Number: 004191986
Image Number: 00202

Household Role Sex Age Birthplace
James Blakely null M 40 New Jersey
Hannah Blakely null F 40 New Jersey
Jacob Blakely null M 18 New Jersey
A Scott Blakely null M 15 New Jersey
Sarah E Blakely null F 12 Ohio
Hannah M Blakely null F 10 Ohio
Sarah E Blakely null F 10 Ohio
John Blakely null M 7 Illinois
Lydia Ann Blakely null F 5 Illinois
James Henry Blakely null M 3 Illinois

Citing this Record
"United States Census, 1850," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M85Z-2ZL : 12 April 2016), Hannah Blakely in household of James Blakely, Mason county, Mason, Illinois, United States; citing family 535, NARA microfilm publication M432 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.).

Death