Judah Wood, 18001909 (aged 109 years)

Name
Judah /Wood/
Given names
Judah
Surname
Wood
Also known as
Judah /Northcutt/
Birth
about 1800
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2P8-175 : 10 February 2018)
Text:

Name: William Teak
Spouse's Name: Julia Northcut
Event Date: 09 Aug 1855
Event Place: Scott,Illinois
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M53380-1
System Origin: Illinois-ODM
GS Film number: 1311774
Reference ID:

Citing this Record
"Illinois Marriages, 1815-1935," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2P8-175 : 10 February 2018), William Teak and Julia Northcut, 09 Aug 1855; citing Scott,Illinois; FHL microfilm 1,311,774.

Death of a husband
Death of a daughter
Death
Family with Archibald Northcutt
husband
17991861
Birth: about 1799 43 27 Virginia
Death: January 18, 1861Scott County, Illinois
herself
18001909
Birth: about 1800Kentucky
Death: April 1909Yuma County, Colorado
Marriage MarriageMarch 28, 1822Casey County, Kentucky
17 years
daughter
18381876
Birth: July 18, 1838 39 38 Illinois
Death: January 20, 1876