Catherine Christison, 18311906 (aged 74 years)

Name
Catherine /Christison/
Given names
Catherine
Surname
Christison
Also known as
Catherine /Beckman/
Birth
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Death
September 29, 1906 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
18001845
Birth: about 1800 50 26 Lincoln County, Kentucky
Death: May 13, 1845Winchester, Scott County, Illinois
mother
17991834
Birth: about 1799Ohio
Death: August 20, 1834Winchester, Scott County, Illinois
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1824Casey County, Kentucky
8 years
herself
18311906
Birth: December 25, 1831 31 32 Illinois
Death: September 29, 1906
Father’s family with Grace Hart
father
18001845
Birth: about 1800 50 26 Lincoln County, Kentucky
Death: May 13, 1845Winchester, Scott County, Illinois
stepmother
Marriage Marriageabout 1816
Family with Jacob B. Beckman
husband
18271892
Birth: 1827 27 23 Illinois
Death: April 15, 1892Johnson County, Nebraska
herself
18311906
Birth: December 25, 1831 31 32 Illinois
Death: September 29, 1906
Marriage MarriageOctober 10, 1849Winchester, Scott County, Illinois
16 years
daughter
18651918
Birth: September 13, 1865 38 33 Lee, Brown County, Illinois
Death: December 22, 1918Johnson County, Nebraska