Mary E. Atkinson, 1900

Name
Mary E. /Atkinson/
Given names
Mary E.
Surname
Atkinson
Also known as
Mary E. /Hiner/
Birth
about 1900
Birth of a son
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VP92-V28 : accessed 4 March 2015)
Event
Divorce
September 22, 1927 (aged 27 years)
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/2Q7J-V8S : accessed 4 March 2015)
Text:

Divorced from Hiner 22 SEP 1927 C.P.Ct.

Adoption of a son
about 1928 (aged 28 years)
Text:

Photo marked as: Arthur & Mary Hiner real mother and father of Nora and Bud Hiner adopted by Kelley, taken in Toronto

Census
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X47Q-4B4 : accessed 4 March 2015)
Text:

Name: Mary E Kelley
Titles and Terms:
Event Type: Census
Event Year: 1930
Event Place: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States
District: 0089
Gender: Female
Age: 29
Marital Status: Married
Race: White
Race (Original): White
Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Wife
Birth Year (Estimated): 1901
Birthplace: England
Immigration Year: 1919
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: England
Sheet Number and Letter: 25A
Household ID: 467
Line Number: 38
Affiliate Name: The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
Affiliate Publication Number: T626
Affiliate Film Number: 1798
GS Film number: 2341532
Digital Folder Number: 004638937
Image Number: 00794

Household Role Gender Age Birthplace
Salvester J Kelley Head M 39 Wisconsin
Mary E Kelley Wife F 29 England
Nora M Kelley Daughter F 9 Ohio
Arthur L Kelley Son M 8 Ohio
Lottie Hoover Roomer F 41 Ohio

Citing this Record:
"United States Census, 1930," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X47Q-4B4 : accessed 4 March 2015), Mary E Kelley in household of Salvester J Kelley, Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 0089, sheet 25A, family 467, line 38, NARA microfilm publication T626 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2002), roll 1798; FHL microfilm 2,341,532.

Death of a son
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VP92-V28 : accessed 4 March 2015)
Text:

Name: Arthur Lafayette Kelly
Event Type: Death
Event Date: 12 Sep 1991
Event Place: Sacramento, California, United States
Birth Date: 22 Jul 1921
Birthplace: Ohio
Gender: Male
Father's Name: Kelly
Mother's Name: Atkinson

Citing this Record:
"California, Death Index, 1940-1997," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VP92-V28 : accessed 4 March 2015), Arthur Lafayette Kelly, 12 Sep 1991; Department of Public Health Services, Sacramento.

Death
yes
Family with Arthur Hiner
husband
Arthur Hiner
1896
Birth: about 1896 21 19 Bergholtz, Jefferson, OH
Death:
herself
daughter
Private
son
19211991
Birth: July 22, 1921 25 21 Ohio
Death: September 12, 1991Sacramento, California, United States
Family with Sylvester J. Kelly
husband
herself
daughter
Private
son
19211991
Birth: July 22, 1921 25 21 Ohio
Death: September 12, 1991Sacramento, California, United States
Arthur Hiner + Maud Harris
husband
Arthur Hiner
1896
Birth: about 1896 21 19 Bergholtz, Jefferson, OH
Death:
husband’s wife
1897
Birth: about 1897Columbus, OH
Death:
Marriage MarriageJune 1, 1914Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Event
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/2Q7J-V8S : accessed 4 March 2015)
Text:

Divorced from Hiner 22 SEP 1927 C.P.Ct.

Census
Citation details: FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X47Q-4B4 : accessed 4 March 2015)
Text:

Name: Mary E Kelley
Titles and Terms:
Event Type: Census
Event Year: 1930
Event Place: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States
District: 0089
Gender: Female
Age: 29
Marital Status: Married
Race: White
Race (Original): White
Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Wife
Birth Year (Estimated): 1901
Birthplace: England
Immigration Year: 1919
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: England
Sheet Number and Letter: 25A
Household ID: 467
Line Number: 38
Affiliate Name: The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
Affiliate Publication Number: T626
Affiliate Film Number: 1798
GS Film number: 2341532
Digital Folder Number: 004638937
Image Number: 00794

Household Role Gender Age Birthplace
Salvester J Kelley Head M 39 Wisconsin
Mary E Kelley Wife F 29 England
Nora M Kelley Daughter F 9 Ohio
Arthur L Kelley Son M 8 Ohio
Lottie Hoover Roomer F 41 Ohio

Citing this Record:
"United States Census, 1930," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X47Q-4B4 : accessed 4 March 2015), Mary E Kelley in household of Salvester J Kelley, Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 0089, sheet 25A, family 467, line 38, NARA microfilm publication T626 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2002), roll 1798; FHL microfilm 2,341,532.