Della May Rowley, 18801962 (aged 81 years)

Name
Della May /Rowley/
Given names
Della May
Nickname
Minnie
Surname
Rowley
Also known as
Della May /Long/
Note: Visit Minnie's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:

Visit Minnie's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/L/Long-Della/Long-Della.htm

Birth
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 25
Death of a father
January 25, 1901 (aged 20 years)
Marriage
Citation details: MR8, Page 308, #1403
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Cause: Cerebral hemorrhage
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

ROWLEY, Sidney w/o of James; b Feb 6, 1847; d Sept. 22, 1932

Citation details: Certificate Number: fn 51685
Text:

Name: Sidney Rowley
Titles & Terms:
Death Date: 22 Sep 1932
Death Place: Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Birth Date: 06 Feb 1847
Estimated Birth Year:
Birthplace: Chester Co., Penna.
Death Age: 85 years
Gender: Female
Marital Status: Widowed
Race or Color: Caucasian
Street Address:
Occupation: Housewife
Residence:
Burial Date: 25 Sep 1932
Burial Place: Augusta
Cemetery Name:
Spouse's Name: James Rowley
Father's Name: Joseph Conner
Father's Title & Terms:
Father's Birthplace: Penna.
Mother's Name: Mary Jefferies
Mother's Titles & Terms:
Mother's Birthplace: Penna.
Film Number: 1992667
Digital Folder Number: 4001625
Image Number: 1082
Certificate Number: fn 51685
Collection: Ohio Deaths, 1908-1953

Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Augusta Village, Augusta Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Citation details: Permit 7
Text:

Date of Interment, 25 Sep 1932; Name of Deceased, Sidney Rowley, age 85; Cause of Death, Cerebral Hemorrhage; Place of death, Augusta, O; Undertaker, Rutledge Jackson, Minerva.

Death of a husband
Cause: Bactorial Endocarditis; Cerebral Embolism
Citation details: Cert. #55824
Text:

Name : Stanton Long
Titles :
Death date : 17 Oct 1938
Death place : Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Birth date : 18 Jun 1874
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : East Twp, Carroll Co.
Age at death : 64 years
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : American
Street address :
Occupation : Highway State Supervisor
Residence :
Burial date : 20 Oct 1938
Burial place : Augusta
Cemetery name :
Spouse name : Della M. Long
Father name : Amos Long
Father titles :
Father birth place : Carroll Co.
Mother name : Milda Duford
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Carroll Co.
GSU film number : 2023615
Digital GS number :
Image number : 2349
Certificate number : fn 55824
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a husband
Text:

Stanton Long, d. Oct. 17, 1938, Augusta; buried October 20, 1938, Augusta Grave #197; born June 18, 1874, Road Supvr Hwy. Widow, Della Long; Father Amos Long, born East Tp; Mother, Milda DeFord, born East Tp.

Citation details: Page 24
Text:

LONG, Stanton 1874-1938

Death
1962 (aged 81 years)
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

LONG, Della M. 1880-1962

Burial
Cemetery: Augusta Village, Augusta Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

Sourch indicates Della M. Long is buried in "Section B, Row 8" Augusta Cemetery.

Family with parents
father
18321901
Birth: May 9, 1832 32 Pennsylvania
Death: January 25, 1901
mother
18471932
Birth: February 6, 1847
Death: September 22, 1932Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 25, 1879Carroll County, OH
6 months
herself
18801962
Birth: March 15, 1880 47 33 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: 1962
Family with Edwin Stanton Long
husband
18741938
Birth: June 18, 1874 22 20 East Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Death: October 17, 1938Augusta Tp, Carroll, Ohio
herself
18801962
Birth: March 15, 1880 47 33 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: 1962
Marriage MarriageJanuary 30, 1909Carroll County, Ohio
3 years
son
19121997
Birth: May 23, 1912 37 32 Ohio
Death: February 10, 1997Last Residence, Simi Valley, Ventura, CA
Edwin Stanton Long + Mary Viola Toalston
husband
18741938
Birth: June 18, 1874 22 20 East Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Death: October 17, 1938Augusta Tp, Carroll, Ohio
husband’s wife
18821905
Birth: June 14, 1882 32 30 East Tp, Carroll, OH
Death: August 7, 1905East, Carroll, OH
Marriage MarriageFebruary 9, 1901Carroll County, Ohio
13 months
stepdaughter
Birth
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 25
Marriage
Citation details: MR8, Page 308, #1403
Death
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

LONG, Della M. 1880-1962

Burial
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

Sourch indicates Della M. Long is buried in "Section B, Row 8" Augusta Cemetery.

Name

Visit Minnie's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/L/Long-Della/Long-Della.htm