Hannah Shourds, 18311905 (aged 74 years)

Name
Hannah /Shourds/
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Shourds
Also known as
Hannah /Manfull/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a brother
1834 (aged 2 years)
Note: Place of birth and estimated year of birth obtained from 1860 Census.
Death of a father
before 1837 (aged 5 years)
Marriage of a parent
Civil marriage
Citation details: Page 123
Text:

MANFULL, Christopher m Hannah SHOURDS 2 Nov 1851
Page 74 Off 42 (Robert Henry JP) Cert.

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a daughter
about 1857 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
about 1859 (aged 27 years)
Census
Citation details: Page 62
Text:

CHRISTOPHER MANFUL, Age 28, Merchant, Value of personal estate - 3000, Born Ohio
HANNAH MANFUL, Age 29, Born Ohio
OLIVIA A. MANFUL, Age 8, Born Ohio
ADA J. MANFUL, Age 6, Born Ohio
MARY E. MANFUL, Age 3, Born Ohio
JOHN S. MANFUL, Age 1, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Page 264
Text:

CHRISTOPHER MANFULL, Age 29, Merchant, Value of real estate - 2000, Value of personal estate - 3500, Born Ohio
HANAH MANFULL, Age 29, Born Ohio
OLIVE MANFULL, Age 9, Born Ohio, Attended school
ADDA MANFULL, Age 7, Born Ohio, Attended school
MARY MANFULL, Age 4, Born Ohio
JOHN MANFULL, Age 1, Born Ohio

Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Birth of a daughter
July 15, 1873 (aged 42 years)
Death of a daughter
August 8, 1873 (aged 42 years)
Burial of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Source: Ohio Repository
Citation details: 6 Jul 1877, Fri, pg 5, col 1 and pg 8, col 4
Text:

Rev R.C. Flower and Miss Mamie Manfull of Alliance were married by Dr. Locke at the First M. E. Parsonage, this city on Tuesday of this week.

MARRIED: Flowers-Manful- on Tuesday afternoon, Jul 3rd at the Parsonage of the M.E. church, by Rev Dr Locke, Rev R.C. Flowers, Pastor of the Independent Church of Alliance, and Miss Mamie Manful, daughter of C.Manful, Esq. of the last named place.

Death of a sister
Citation details: 445
Burial of a sister
Citation details: Page 445
Text:

Iowa Cemetery Records
about Mary Manfull
Name: Mary Manfull
Death Date: 13 May 1894
Page #: 445
Birth Date: 10 Dec 1829
Cemetery: Oak Ridge
Town: West Liberty, Wapsinonoc
Level Info: Cemeteries in Muscatine County

Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a husband
Source: Obituary
Text:

Published in the Alliance Daily Review
Monday, May 28, 1900

Death
December 29, 1905 (aged 74 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Obituary
Text:

Published in the Alliance Daily Review
Monday, January 1, 1906

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 18, 1829Hanover, Columbiana, OH
11 months
elder sister
18291894
Birth: December 10, 1829 19 Ohio
Death: May 13, 1894West Liberty, Iowa
13 months
elder brother
16 months
herself
18311905
Birth: May 10, 1831 21 Hanover Tp, CCO
Death: December 29, 1905
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with James A. Ball
stepfather
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1837Columbiana County, OH
Family with Christopher Columbus Manfull
husband
18311900
Birth: November 28, 1831 28 20 Augusta, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 27, 1900Nottingham, Cuyahoga Co, Oh
herself
18311905
Birth: May 10, 1831 21 Hanover Tp, CCO
Death: December 29, 1905
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 2, 1851Carroll Co, Oh
3 months
daughter
18521915
Birth: February 12, 1852 20 20 Ohio
Death: March 14, 1915Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
3 years
daughter
18541926
Birth: October 24, 1854 22 23 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: January 29, 1926
3 years
daughter
1857
Birth: about 1857 25 25 Ohio
3 years
son
1859
Birth: about 1859 27 27 Ohio
11 years
son
18691872
Birth: August 12, 1869 37 38
Death: October 22, 1872
4 years
daughter
18731873
Birth: July 15, 1873 41 42
Death: August 8, 1873
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Civil marriage
Citation details: Page 123
Text:

MANFULL, Christopher m Hannah SHOURDS 2 Nov 1851
Page 74 Off 42 (Robert Henry JP) Cert.

Census
Citation details: Page 62
Text:

CHRISTOPHER MANFUL, Age 28, Merchant, Value of personal estate - 3000, Born Ohio
HANNAH MANFUL, Age 29, Born Ohio
OLIVIA A. MANFUL, Age 8, Born Ohio
ADA J. MANFUL, Age 6, Born Ohio
MARY E. MANFUL, Age 3, Born Ohio
JOHN S. MANFUL, Age 1, Born Ohio

Census
Citation details: Page 264
Text:

CHRISTOPHER MANFULL, Age 29, Merchant, Value of real estate - 2000, Value of personal estate - 3500, Born Ohio
HANAH MANFULL, Age 29, Born Ohio
OLIVE MANFULL, Age 9, Born Ohio, Attended school
ADDA MANFULL, Age 7, Born Ohio, Attended school
MARY MANFULL, Age 4, Born Ohio
JOHN MANFULL, Age 1, Born Ohio

Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Obituary
Text:

Published in the Alliance Daily Review
Monday, January 1, 1906