Mary McLoney, 18421920 (aged 78 years)

Name
Mary /McLoney/
Given names
Mary
Surname
McLoney
Also known as
Mary /Donehoo/
Birth
1842 27 32
Pa
Citation details: 1920-1572
Birth of a brother
Citation details: pg 131
Text:

John J McLoney died Oct 8, 1862 ae 18 yr 98th Regiment

Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Citation details: pg 131
Text:

John J McLoney died Oct 8, 1862 ae 18 yr 98th Regiment

Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 376
Text:

Mary McLony & John James Donelson.... certificate reads 'Donehoo'

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 1936-59,625
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a father
Citation details: Bk 4, pg 339
Text:

Thomas McLoney died 8 Mar 1889 in East Tp, of Bright's disease, 75 yo, married, farmer, born in Washington Co, Pa.

Burial of a father
Cemetery: Glade Run Cemetery
Citation details: pg 132
Text:

Thomas McLoney died Mar 8, 1889 ae 75y 23d

Death of a mother
Citation details: Bk 4, pg 341
Text:

Eliza McLoney died 2 Oct 1890 in East Tp of pneumonia, Housekeeper.

Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Glade Run Cemetery
Citation details: pg 132
Text:

Eliza w/o T. McLoney died Oct 2, 1890 80 yr.

Death
Citation details: 1920-1572
Family with parents
father
18141889
Birth: February 12, 1814Washington Co, Pa
Death: March 8, 1889East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
mother
herself
18421920
Birth: 1842 27 32 Pa
Death: January 8, 1920Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
-11 months
elder sister
5 years
younger brother
18441862
Birth: 1844 29 34 Washington Co, Pa
Death: October 9, 1862
brother
younger brother
18471927
Birth: 1847 32 37 Washington Co, Pa
Death: 1927
Family with John James Donehoo
husband
herself
18421920
Birth: 1842 27 32 Pa
Death: January 8, 1920Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 13, 1863Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
daughter
18671923
Birth: August 12, 1867 25 Alliance, Stark, OH
Death: December 16, 1923Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
-3 years
daughter
18641936
Birth: December 19, 1864 22 Mechanicstown, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: September 4, 1936119 Market St, Minerva, Stark Co, Oh
Birth
Citation details: 1920-1572
Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 376
Text:

Mary McLony & John James Donelson.... certificate reads 'Donehoo'

Death
Citation details: 1920-1572
Source citation
Citation details: 1920-1572
Source citation
Citation details: 1920-1572