Ella G Brogan

Name
Ella G /Brogan/
Given names
Ella G
Surname
Brogan
Also known as
Ella G /Dennis/
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 188
Death of a daughter
Cause: Cholera
Citation details: Bk 4, pg 93
Text:

Jennie Ethel Dennis died 26 Sep 1889 in Augusta Tp of cholera, 3m, 22d, d/o Alvin & Ella (Brogan) Dennis.

Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 137
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 164
Death of a husband
Citation details: 1922-66,939
Text:

Name : Alvin T. Dennis
Death date : 07 Dec 1922
Death place : Canton, Stark, Ohio
Birth date : 21 Sep 1865
Birth place : Augusta, Ohio
Age at death : 57 years 2 months 16 days
Gender : Male
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : 1016 Greenfield Ave.
Occupation : Real Estate
Residence : Canton, Ohio
Burial date : 10 Dec 1922
Burial place : Near Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name : Mt. Zion Church Cemetery
Spouse name : Florence G. Dennis
Father name : Wm. Dennis
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Carolina Taylor:
Mother birth place : Ohio
Informant: Mrs. Bessie Miller, 1238 15th St NW
Reference number : fn 66939
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Family with Alvin T. Dennis
partner
18651922
Birth: September 21, 1865 21 22 Augusta, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: December 7, 1922Canton, Stark County, Ohio
herself
daughter
18891889
Birth: June 4, 1889 23 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: September 26, 1889Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
14 months
son
3 years
daughter