Rebecca J Hart, 18381871 (aged 33 years)

Name
Rebecca J /Hart/
Given names
Rebecca J
Surname
Hart
Also known as
Rebecca J /Dennis/
Birth
Civil marriage
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 495
Text:

by Joseph Grissell, JP

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Catherine E Dennis Dec 29, 1848 Nov 22, 1863

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
July 28, 1851 (aged 13 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
April 1858 (aged 20 years)
Oh
Birth of a son
June 12, 1861 (aged 23 years)
Oh
Birth of a child
April 1, 1863 (aged 25 years)
Oh
Death of a child
April 26, 1863 (aged 25 years)
Oh
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Chldren of J.W. & R> Dennis
Infant son Apr 1, 1863 Apr 26, 1863

Death of a son
Cause: Typhoid fever
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R. Dennis
John N June 12, 1861 Sep 8, 1863

Burial of a son
September 1863 (aged 25 years)
Cemetery: West Union/Greenbriar Cemetery, Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhoid fever
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R. Dennis
Christiania Feb 4, 1850 Oct 19, 1863

Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhoid fever
Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: West Union/Greenbriar Cemetery, Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhoid fever
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R Dennis
Martha J July 28, 1851 Nov 3, 1863

Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhoid fever
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R. Dennis
Mary E Sep 17, 1856 Nov 10, 1863

Burial of a daughter
November 1863 (aged 25 years)
Cemetery: West Union/Greenbriar Cemetery, Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhoid fever
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R. Dennis
Sarah M. Apr __, 1858 Nov 18, 1863

Burial of a daughter
November 1863 (aged 25 years)
Cemetery: West Union/Greenbriar Cemetery, Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Burial of a child
April 1864 (aged 26 years)
Cemetery: West Union/Greenbriar Cemetery, Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth of a son
Citation details: 1936-29,746
Text:

Name: James Milton Dennis
Death date: 29 May 1936
Death place: Fox Twp., Carroll Co., Ohio
Birthdate: 18 Jun 1866
Birthplace: Jefferson Co., Oh
Age at death: 69 years 9 months 11 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Occupation: Farmer
Residence: Fox Twp., Carroll, OH
Burial date: 01 Jun 1936
Burial place: Mechanicstown, Oh
Spouse's name: Ella F. Dennis
Father's name: John W. Dennis
Father's birthplace: Pa
Mother's name: Rebecca Hart
Mother's birthplace: Stark Co, Oh
Reference number: fn 29746
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a son
November 1871 (aged 33 years)
Oh
Citation details: pg 199
Text:

Children of J.W. & R> Dennis
Infant died Nov __, 1871

Death
December 11, 1871 (aged 33 years) Age: 41-7-?
Citation details: pg 198-199
Text:

Rebecca J w/o John W Dennis 1838 - 1871

Family with John W Dennis
husband
18271919
Birth: August 1, 1827 38 34 Oh
Death: May 17, 1919Bergholz, Jefferson Co, Oh
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 27, 1848Columbiana Co, Oh
11 months
daughter
18481863
Birth: December 29, 1848 21 10
Death: November 22, 1863Oh
13 months
daughter
18501863
Birth: February 4, 1850 22 12 Oh
Death: October 19, 1863Oh
18 months
daughter
18511863
Birth: July 28, 1851 23 13 Oh
Death: November 3, 1863
5 years
daughter
18561863
Birth: September 17, 1856 29 18 Oh
Death: November 10, 1863Oh
20 months
daughter
18581863
Birth: April 1858 30 20 Oh
Death: November 18, 1863Oh
3 years
son
18611863
Birth: June 12, 1861 33 23 Oh
Death: September 8, 1863Oh
22 months
child
18631863
Birth: April 1, 1863 35 25 Oh
Death: April 26, 1863Oh
son
son
18661936
Birth: June 18, 1866 38 28 Jefferson Co, Oh
Death: May 29, 1936Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
John W Dennis + Elizabeth Whitla
husband
18271919
Birth: August 1, 1827 38 34 Oh
Death: May 17, 1919Bergholz, Jefferson Co, Oh
husband’s partner
18361906
Birth: about March 5, 1836Lee Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 29, 1906Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
stepson
1874
Birth: October 19, 1874 47 38 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
stepson
1876
Birth: October 12, 1876 49 40 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
stepson
1878
Birth: December 17, 1878 51 42 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
3 years
stepdaughter
18821911
Birth: April 21, 1882 54 46 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: June 15, 1911Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
stepson
18841884
Birth: July 13, 1884 56 48 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: November 12, 1884Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Civil marriage
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 495
Text:

by Joseph Grissell, JP

Death
Citation details: pg 198-199
Text:

Rebecca J w/o John W Dennis 1838 - 1871